58215/58216 JSG TIG PASSENGER/TIG JSG PASSENGER: JHARSUGUDA JN-TITLAGARH-JHARSUGUDA JN

JSG TIG PASS (58215) JHARSUGUDA JN to TITLAGARH

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JSGJHARSUGUDA JNSource12:50 (Day 1)0
2JSGRJHARSUGUDA ROAD12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)2
3BXQBRUNDAMAL12:55 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)6
4LPGLAPANGA13:05 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)15
5RGLRENGALI13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)25
6SSNSASON13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)34
7SLRASARLA ROAD13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)41
8SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)46
9SBPSAMBALPUR14:00 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)48
10HKGHIRAKUD14:20 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)55
11GBQGODBHAGA14:29 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)65
12ATSATTABIRA14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)72
13BRGABARGARH ROAD14:55 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)90
14BRPLBARPALI15:15 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)110
15DJXDUNGRIPALI15:25 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)124
16KHPLKHALIPALI15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)137
17LSXLOISINGHA15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)148
18BNRDBALANGIR ROAD16:00 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)164
19BLGRBALANGIR16:10 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)166
20DFRDEOGAN ROAD16:30 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)184
21SFCSAINTALA16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)201
22BUDMBADMAL16:55 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)210
23SFKSIKIR17:15 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)220
24TIGTITLAGARH19:00 (Day 1)Destination230

TIG JSG PASS (58216) TITLAGARH to JHARSUGUDA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TIGTITLAGARHSource07:45 (Day 1)0
2SFKSIKIR07:55 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)10
3BUDMBADMAL08:05 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)20
4SFCSAINTALA08:15 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)28
5DFRDEOGAN ROAD08:30 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)46
6BLGRBALANGIR08:45 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)63
7BNRDBALANGIR ROAD08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)65
8LSXLOISINGHA09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)82
9KHPLKHALIPALI09:25 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)93
10DJXDUNGRIPALI09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)105
11BRPLBARPALI09:50 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)120
12BRGABARGARH ROAD10:05 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)139
13ATSATTABIRA10:25 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)157
14GBQGODBHAGA10:35 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)164
15HKGHIRAKUD10:45 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)174
16SBPSAMBALPUR12:00 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)181
17SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD12:15 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)183
18SLRASARLA ROAD12:25 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)188
19SSNSASON12:35 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)195
20RGLRENGALI12:45 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)204
21LPGLAPANGA12:56 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)214
22BXQBRUNDAMAL13:08 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)223
23JSGJHARSUGUDA JN14:00 (Day 1)Destination230

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments