58151/58152 BRMP BXF PASSENGER/BXF BRMP PASSENGER: BIRMITRAPUR-BARSUAN-BIRMITRAPUR

BRMP BXF PASS (58151) BIRMITRAPUR to BARSUAN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BRMPBIRMITRAPURSource07:10 (Day 1)0
2KRMDKUARMUNDA07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)9
3ROUROURKELA07:55 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)27
4BNDMBONDAMUNDA08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)35
5DMFDUMETRA08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)42
6LTKLATHIKATA08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)52
7CJQCHAMPAJHARAN09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)61
8CPECHANDIPOSI09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)66
9PSJPATASAHI09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)74
10BUFBIMALGARH JN09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)82
11BXFBARSUAN10:35 (Day 1)Destination103

BXF BRMP PASS (58152) BARSUAN to BIRMITRAPUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BXFBARSUANSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2BUFBIMALGARH JN15:03 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)21
3PSJPATASAHI15:16 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)29
4CPECHANDIPOSI15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)37
5CJQCHAMPAJHARAN15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)42
6LTKLATHIKATA15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)52
7DMFDUMETRA16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)61
8BNDMBONDAMUNDA16:25 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)68
9ROUROURKELA16:45 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)76
10KRMDKUARMUNDA17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)94
11BRMPBIRMITRAPUR17:55 (Day 1)Destination103

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments