58131/58132 ROU PURI PASSENGER/PURI ROU PASSENGER: ROURKELA-PURI-ROURKELA

ROU PURI PASS (58131) ROURKELA to PURI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ROUROURKELASource08:00 (Day 1)0
2PPOPANPOSH08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)5
3KLGKALUNGA08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)13
4KXNKANSHBAHAL08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)20
5GPRAJ GANGPUR08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)30
6SXNSONAKHAN08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)37
7SOGRSOGRA08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)43
8GPHGARPOS09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)48
9TGMTANGARMUNDA09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)56
10BMBBAMRA09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)64
11DIHDHARUADIHI09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)74
12BEHBAGDIHI09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)80
13PNPLPANPALI09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)86
14DTVDHUTRA09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)92
15JSGJHARSUGUDA JN10:30 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)101
16JSGRJHARSUGUDA ROAD10:40 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)103
17BXQBRUNDAMAL10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)107
18LPGLAPANGA10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)116
19RGLRENGALI11:10 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)127
20SSNSASON11:20 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)135
21SLRASARLA ROAD11:30 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)142
22SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD11:40 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)148
23SBPSAMBALPUR11:50 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)150
24SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY12:30 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)156
25MANEMANESWAR12:40 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)165
26HATBHATIBARI12:50 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)177
27JUJAJUJUMURA13:00 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)189
28CHARCHARMAL13:10 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)205
29RAIRRAIRAKHOL13:25 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)220
30BAMRBAMUR13:40 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)236
31SRGPSARAGIPALI13:50 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)246
32HNPAHANDAPA14:00 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)260
33BONABOINDA14:10 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)267
34JRPDJARAPADA14:20 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)282
35KPJGKEREJANGA14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)292
36ANGLANGUL15:50 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)306
37TLHDTALCHER ROAD16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)318
38TLHRTALCHER16:25 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)324
39BDPKBUDHAPANK17:08 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)336
40MRDLMERAMANDOLIL17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)344
41NBTNAYABHAGIRATHIPUR PH17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)353
42HNDHINDOL ROAD17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)357
43MHDBMAHADIA PH17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)362
44SSPRSADASHIBAPUR17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)365
45DNDLDANDIMAL PH17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)369
46DNKLDHENKANAL18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)376
47SCPRSHYAMACHARANPUR PH18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)382
48JRZJORANDA ROAD18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)385
49RJGRRAJATH GARH18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)397
50MZYMACHAPUR BH18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)399
51GJTAGURUDIJHATIA19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)407
52BDPGBADAPADAGAON PH19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)411
53CBTCHARBATIA19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)415
54SQQSALAGAON19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)420
55NRGNERGUNDI19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)423
56MACRMANGULI CHOUDWAR PH19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)426
57KNPRKENDRAPARA ROAD19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)430
58CTCCUTTACK20:10 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)434
59KTJIKATHAJORI PH20:20 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)436
60GBKGOPALPUR BALIKUDA20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)438
61BRAGBARANG20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)445
62PTABPATIA PH20:50 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)452
63MCSMANCHESWAR20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)455
64BNBHBANI BIHAR21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)458
65BBSBHUBANESWAR21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)462
66LGTRLINGARAJ TEMPLE ROAD PH21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)466
67RTNRETANG21:28 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)473
68KURKHURDA ROAD JN21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)481
69HPGMHARIPURGRAM PH22:02 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)483
70MWQMOTARI H22:11 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)489
71KASRKANAS ROAD22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)492
72DEGDELANG22:17 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)496
73JERDJENAPUR ROAD PH22:23 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)499
74BRSTBIRPURUSOTHAMPUR22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)503
75SILSAKHI GOPAL22:35 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)508
76JKDPJANKIDEIPUR PH22:42 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)514
77MLTMALATIPATPUR23:08 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)517
78PURIPURI23:25 (Day 1)Destination524

PURI ROU PASS (58132) PURI to ROURKELA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource03:30 (Day 1)0
2MLTMALATIPATPUR03:42 (Day 1)03:43 (Day 1)7
3JKDPJANKIDEIPUR PH03:48 (Day 1)03:49 (Day 1)10
4SILSAKHI GOPAL03:55 (Day 1)03:56 (Day 1)16
5BRSTBIRPURUSOTHAMPUR04:01 (Day 1)04:02 (Day 1)21
6JERDJENAPUR ROAD PH04:06 (Day 1)04:07 (Day 1)25
7DEGDELANG04:13 (Day 1)04:14 (Day 1)28
8KASRKANAS ROAD04:19 (Day 1)04:20 (Day 1)32
9MWQMOTARI H04:25 (Day 1)04:26 (Day 1)35
10HPGMHARIPURGRAM PH04:33 (Day 1)04:34 (Day 1)41
11KURKHURDA ROAD JN04:50 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)43
12RTNRETANG05:05 (Day 1)05:06 (Day 1)51
13LGTRLINGARAJ TEMPLE ROAD PH05:13 (Day 1)05:14 (Day 1)58
14BBSBHUBANESWAR05:18 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)62
15BNBHBANI BIHAR05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)66
16MCSMANCHESWAR05:31 (Day 1)05:32 (Day 1)69
17PTABPATIA PH05:36 (Day 1)05:37 (Day 1)72
18BRAGBARANG05:43 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)79
19GBKGOPALPUR BALIKUDA05:55 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)86
20KTJIKATHAJORI PH06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)88
21CTCCUTTACK06:10 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)90
22KNPRKENDRAPARA ROAD06:21 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)94
23MACRMANGULI CHOUDWAR PH06:28 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)98
24NRGNERGUNDI06:35 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)101
25SQQSALAGAON06:43 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)104
26CBTCHARBATIA06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)109
27BDPGBADAPADAGAON PH06:56 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)113
28GJTAGURUDIJHATIA07:03 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)118
29MZYMACHAPUR BH07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)125
30RJGRRAJATH GARH07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)127
31JRZJORANDA ROAD07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)139
32SCPRSHYAMACHARANPUR PH07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)142
33DNKLDHENKANAL07:45 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)148
34DNDLDANDIMAL PH07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)155
35SSPRSADASHIBAPUR08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)159
36MHDBMAHADIA PH08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)162
37HNDHINDOL ROAD08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)167
38NBTNAYABHAGIRATHIPUR PH08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)171
39MRDLMERAMANDOLIL08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)180
40BDPKBUDHAPANK08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)188
41TLHDTALCHER ROAD08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)195
42TLHRTALCHER09:00 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)213
43ANGLANGUL11:35 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)244
44KPJGKEREJANGA11:52 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)258
45JRPDJARAPADA12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)268
46BONABOINDA12:20 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)283
47HNPAHANDAPA12:30 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)290
48SRGPSARAGIPALI12:43 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)304
49BAMRBAMUR12:55 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)314
50RAIRRAIRAKHOL13:15 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)330
51CHARCHARMAL13:30 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)345
52JUJAJUJUMURA13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)361
53HATBHATIBARI14:00 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)373
54MANEMANESWAR14:18 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)385
55SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY14:30 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)394
56SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)399
57SBPSAMBALPUR15:40 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)400
58SLRASARLA ROAD16:10 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)408
59SSNSASON16:20 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)415
60RGLRENGALI16:30 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)423
61LPGLAPANGA16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)434
62BXQBRUNDAMAL16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)443
63JSGRJHARSUGUDA ROAD17:21 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)447
64JSGJHARSUGUDA JN17:50 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)449
65DTVDHUTRA18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)458
66PNPLPANPALI18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)464
67BEHBAGDIHI18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)470
68DIHDHARUADIHI18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)476
69BMBBAMRA18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)486
70TGMTANGARMUNDA18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)494
71GPHGARPOS19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)502
72SOGRSOGRA19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)507
73SXNSONAKHAN19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)513
74GPRAJ GANGPUR19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)520
75KXNKANSHBAHAL19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)530
76KLGKALUNGA19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)537
77PPOPANPOSH19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)545
78ROUROURKELA20:25 (Day 1)Destination550

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments