58117/58118 JSG G PASSENGER/G JSG PASSENGER: JHARSUGUDA JN-GONDIA JN-JHARSUGUDA JN

JSG G PASS (58117) JHARSUGUDA JN to GONDIA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JSGJHARSUGUDA JNSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2IBIB07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)10
3BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR07:21 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)12
4BPHBELPAHAR07:30 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)22
5HGRHEMAGIRI07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)35
6DAODAGHORA07:52 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)42
7JMGJAMGA08:04 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)54
8KRLKOTARLIA08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)63
9RIGRAIGARH08:30 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)73
10KDTRKIRODIMALNAGAR09:06 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)80
11BEFBHUPDEOPUR09:15 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)91
12ROBROBERTSON09:24 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)98
13KHSKHARSIA09:35 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)107
14JDIJHARRADIH09:42 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)112
15SKTSAKTI09:52 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)122
16JDDAJETHA H10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)131
17BUABARADWAR10:11 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)137
18SGRDSARAGAON ROAD10:20 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)143
19CPHCHAMPA10:36 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)152
20NIANAILA10:49 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)163
21KPNAKAPAN10:57 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)169
22AKTAKALTARA11:06 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)178
23KTSHKOTMI SONAN HLT11:14 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)185
24JRMGJAIRAMNAGAR11:22 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)192
25GTWGATORA11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)200
26BSPBILASPUR JN12:30 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)206
27DPHDADHAPARA13:13 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)213
28CHBTCHAKARBHATHA13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)216
29BYLBELHA13:25 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)222
30DGSDAGORI13:33 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)229
31NPINIPANIA13:45 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)239
32BYTBHATAPARA13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)253
33HNHATHBANDH14:11 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)268
34TLDTILDA14:21 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)279
35BKTHBAIKUNTH14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)285
36SLHSILIARI14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)295
37MDHMANDHAR14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)312
38URKURKURA15:05 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)319
39WRCW R S COLONY PH15:13 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)321
40RRAIPUR JN15:50 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)324
41SRWNSARASWATINAGAR16:36 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)326
42KMIKUMHARI16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)336
43BIABHILAI17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)352
44BPHBBHILAI PWR HS17:15 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)358
45BQRBHILAINAGAR17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)364
46DURGDURG17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)368
47RSMRASMARA17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)375
48MUPMURHIPAR18:04 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)383
49PMSPARMALKASA18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)390
50RJNRAJ NANDGAON18:20 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)398
51BAKLBAKAL18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)408
52MUAMUSRA18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)416
53JTRJATKANHAR18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)423
54DGGDONGARGARH18:55 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)429
55PJBPANIAJOB19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)437
56BTLBORTALAO19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)446
57DKSDAREKASA19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)453
58SKSSALEKASA19:46 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)465
59DNLDHANOLI PH19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)472
60AGNAMGAON20:02 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)480
61GDMGUDMA20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)490
62GGONDIA JN21:15 (Day 1)Destination502

G JSG PASS (58118) GONDIA JN to JHARSUGUDA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GGONDIA JNSource05:05 (Day 1)0
2GDMGUDMA05:14 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)11
3AGNAMGAON05:25 (Day 1)05:27 (Day 1)22
4DNLDHANOLI PH05:33 (Day 1)05:34 (Day 1)29
5SKSSALEKASA05:40 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)37
6DKSDAREKASA05:55 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)48
7BTLBORTALAO06:03 (Day 1)06:04 (Day 1)56
8PJBPANIAJOB06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)65
9DGGDONGARGARH06:25 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)73
10JTRJATKANHAR06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)79
11MUAMUSRA06:52 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)85
12BAKLBAKAL07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)93
13RJNRAJ NANDGAON07:15 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)104
14PMSPARMALKASA07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)112
15MUPMURHIPAR07:35 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)119
16RSMRASMARA07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)126
17DURGDURG08:10 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)133
18BQRBHILAINAGAR08:22 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)138
19BPHBBHILAI PWR HS08:29 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)143
20BIABHILAI08:36 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)147
21KMIKUMHARI08:54 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)158
22SRWNSARASWATINAGAR09:09 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)169
23RRAIPUR JN09:20 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)171
24WRCW R S COLONY PH09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)173
25URKURKURA09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)176
26MDHMANDHAR09:46 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)183
27SLHSILIARI09:57 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)200
28TLDTILDA10:15 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)216
29HNHATHBANDH10:30 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)227
30BYTBHATAPARA10:43 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)242
31NPINIPANIA10:55 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)256
32DGSDAGORI11:09 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)265
33BYLBELHA11:17 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)273
34CHBTCHAKARBHATHA11:24 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)279
35DPHDADHAPARA11:30 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)282
36BSPBILASPUR JN13:15 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)289
37GTWGATORA13:53 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)295
38JRMGJAIRAMNAGAR14:03 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)303
39KTSHKOTMI SONAN HLT14:11 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)310
40AKTAKALTARA14:19 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)317
41KPNAKAPAN14:29 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)325
42NIANAILA14:40 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)332
43CPHCHAMPA15:00 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)343
44SGRDSARAGAON ROAD15:16 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)351
45BUABARADWAR15:24 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)358
46JDDAJETHA H15:32 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)366
47SKTSAKTI15:40 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)375
48JDIJHARRADIH15:56 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)384
49KHSKHARSIA16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)390
50ROBROBERTSON16:20 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)398
51BEFBHUPDEOPUR16:29 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)406
52KDTRKIRODIMALNAGAR16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)417
53RIGRAIGARH16:55 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)424
54KRLKOTARLIA17:11 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)434
55JMGJAMGA17:20 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)442
56DAODAGHORA17:32 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)455
57HGRHEMAGIRI17:42 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)462
58BPHBELPAHAR17:54 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)473
59BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR18:09 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)482
60IBIB18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)485
61JSGJHARSUGUDA JN19:00 (Day 1)Destination495

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments