58103/58104 TATA BBN PASSENGER/BBN TATA PASSENGER: TATANAGAR JN-BARABIL-TATANAGAR JN

TATA BBN PASS (58103) TATANAGAR JN to BARABIL

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2ADTPADITYAPUR17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)4
3GMHGAMHARIA17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)10
4BRBSBIRBANS17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)19
5SINISINI JN17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)26
6MMVMAHALI MARUP17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)34
7RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)42
8PRSLPANDRASALI18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)53
9CBSACHAIBASA18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)62
10SIPASINGHPOKHARIA18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)69
11JNKJHINKPANI18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)78
12TABUTALABURU19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)88
13KNPSKENDPOSI19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)96
14MLKAMALUKA19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)106
15DPSDANGOAPOSI19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)117
16PDPHPADAPAHAR JN.19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)122
17NOMDNOAMUNDI20:08 (Day 1)20:09 (Day 1)124
18BJMDBARA JAMDA20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)138
19BBNBARABIL21:20 (Day 1)Destination148

BBN TATA PASS (58104) BARABIL to TATANAGAR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBNBARABILSource05:15 (Day 1)0
2BJMDBARA JAMDA05:33 (Day 1)05:34 (Day 1)9
3NOMDNOAMUNDI05:53 (Day 1)05:54 (Day 1)23
4PDPHPADAPAHAR JN.06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)26
5DPSDANGOAPOSI06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)31
6MLKAMALUKA06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)41
7KNPSKENDPOSI07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)51
8TABUTALABURU07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)59
9JNKJHINKPANI07:26 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)69
10SIPASINGHPOKHARIA07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)78
11CBSACHAIBASA08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)85
12PRSLPANDRASALI08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)94
13RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)106
14MMVMAHALI MARUP08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)113
15SINISINI JN08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)121
16BRBSBIRBANS09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)128
17GMHGAMHARIA09:10 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)137
18ADTPADITYAPUR09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)143
19TATATATANAGAR JN09:55 (Day 1)Destination148

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments