58025/58026 KGP HTE PASSENGER/HTE KGP PASSENGER: KHARAGPUR JN-HATIA-KHARAGPUR JN

KGP HTE PASS (58025) KHARAGPUR JN to HATIA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource08:35 (Day 1)0
2GMDNGIRIMAIDAN08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)2
3GKLGOKULPUR08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)6
4MDNMIDNAPORE09:10 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)12
5GSLGODAPIASAL09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)24
6SLBSALBONI09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)36
7CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)48
8GBAGARHBETA09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)59
9BGOBOGRI ROAD09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)64
10PBAPIARDOBA10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)72
11VSUBISHNUPUR10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)84
12RSGRAMSAGAR10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)90
13ODMONDAGRAM10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)99
14BXLBHEDUASOL10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)107
15BQABANKURA10:50 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)115
16ANCRANCHURI P H11:03 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)125
17CJNCHHATNA11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)128
18JPHJHANTIPAHARI11:15 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)138
19SRJMSIRJAM11:25 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)147
20IBLINDRABIL11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)154
21MYXMETYAL SOHAR11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)160
22ADRAADRA JN12:55 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)168
23GRBGARH DHRUBBESWAR13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)175
24ANRANARA13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)181
25BGABAGALIA13:35 (Day 1)13:36 (Day 1)187
26KSUKUSTAUR13:43 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)195
27CHRACHHARRA13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)200
28PRRPURULIA JN14:10 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)207
29GTDGOURINATHDHAM14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)222
30CASCHAS ROAD PH14:52 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)229
31GUGGARH JAIPUR15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)236
32BBDABARBENDA (RNC DIVI)15:05 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)239
33KSXKOTSHILA15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)243
34BKDRBEGUN KUDAR15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)250
35JAAJHALIDA15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)255
36THOTULIN15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)263
37MURIMURI16:10 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)267
38SLFSILLI16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)274
39KITAKITA16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)282
40GATDGAUTAMDHARA17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)297
41GAGGANGAGHAT17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)312
42TISTATISILWAI17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)322
43NKMNAMKON17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)328
44RNCRANCHI18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)332
45HTEHATIA18:45 (Day 1)Destination339

HTE KGP PASS (58026) HATIA to KHARAGPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HTEHATIASource09:00 (Day 1)0
2RNCRANCHI09:15 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)6
3NKMNAMKON09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)11
4TISTATISILWAI09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)17
5GAGGANGAGHAT09:50 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)27
6JONJONHA10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)37
7KITAKITA10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)54
8SLFSILLI10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)62
9MURIMURI10:50 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)68
10THOTULIN11:06 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)73
11JAAJHALIDA11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)81
12BKDRBEGUN KUDAR11:31 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)86
13KSXKOTSHILA11:47 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)92
14GUGGARH JAIPUR11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)100
15CASCHAS ROAD PH12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)107
16GTDGOURINATHDHAM12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)114
17PRRPURULIA JN12:35 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)129
18CHRACHHARRA13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)136
19KSUKUSTAUR13:07 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)140
20BGABAGALIA13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)149
21ANRANARA13:27 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)154
22GRBGARH DHRUBBESWAR13:38 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)161
23ADRAADRA JN13:55 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)168
24MYXMETYAL SOHAR14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)176
25IBLINDRABIL14:33 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)182
26SRJMSIRJAM14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)189
27JPHJHANTIPAHARI14:50 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)198
28CJNCHHATNA14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)207
29ANCRANCHURI P H15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)211
30BQABANKURA15:15 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)221
31BXLBHEDUASOL15:26 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)229
32ODMONDAGRAM15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)237
33RSGRAMSAGAR15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)246
34VSUBISHNUPUR15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)251
35PBAPIARDOBA16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)264
36BGOBOGRI ROAD16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)272
37GBAGARHBETA16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)276
38CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)288
39SLBSALBONI16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)299
40GSLGODAPIASAL16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)312
41MDNMIDNAPORE17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)323
42GKLGOKULPUR17:30 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)330
43GMDNGIRIMAIDAN17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)334
44KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:55 (Day 1)Destination336

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments