58023/58024 TATA BRKA PASSENGER/BRKA TATA PASSENGER: TATANAGAR JN-BARKA KANA-TATANAGAR JN

TATA BRKA PASS (58023) TATANAGAR JN to BARKA KANA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2ADTPADITYAPUR15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)4
3GMHGAMHARIA15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)10
4BIRPBIRARAJPUR15:27 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)16
5KNDKANDRA15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)22
6KZUKUNKI B H15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)25
7MIKMANIKUI15:58 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)30
8CNICHANDIL JN16:20 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)36
9GDBRGOONDA BIHAR16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)44
10JHMRJHIMRI16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)54
11HNSLHESALONG FS16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)60
12LTMDLATEMDA17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)64
13BKKIBAKARKUDI17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)67
14TULTIRALDIH17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)73
15SSIASUISA17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)80
16TRANTORANG17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)91
17ILOILLOO17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)96
18MURIMURI19:10 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)104
19BLNGBARLANGA19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)113
20SNDSONDIMRA19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)119
21HRBRHARUBERA19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)126
22GREGOLA ROAD19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)134
23BRKPBARKIPONA20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)142
24MAELMAEL20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)145
25RMTRAMGARH CANT20:36 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)157
26BRKABARKA KANA21:00 (Day 1)Destination161

BRKA TATA PASS (58024) BARKA KANA to TATANAGAR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BRKABARKA KANASource04:30 (Day 1)0
2RMTRAMGARH CANT04:40 (Day 1)04:44 (Day 1)4
3MAELMAEL04:54 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)16
4BRKPBARKIPONA05:00 (Day 1)05:01 (Day 1)19
5GREGOLA ROAD05:09 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)26
6HRBRHARUBERA05:22 (Day 1)05:23 (Day 1)35
7SNDSONDIMRA05:32 (Day 1)05:33 (Day 1)42
8BLNGBARLANGA05:42 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)48
9MURIMURI06:05 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)57
10ILOILLOO06:26 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)64
11TRANTORANG06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)70
12SSIASUISA06:52 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)81
13TULTIRALDIH07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)88
14BKKIBAKARKUDI07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)94
15LTMDLATEMDA07:26 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)97
16HNSLHESALONG FS07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)101
17JHMRJHIMRI07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)107
18GDBRGOONDA BIHAR07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)117
19CNICHANDIL JN08:45 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)125
20MIKMANIKUI08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)131
21KZUKUNKI B H09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)136
22KNDKANDRA09:16 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)139
23BIRPBIRARAJPUR09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)145
24GMHGAMHARIA09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)151
25ADTPADITYAPUR09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)157
26TATATATANAGAR JN10:30 (Day 1)Destination161

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments