58021/58022 KGP TATA PASSENGER/TATA KGP PASSENGER: KHARAGPUR JN-TATANAGAR JN-KHARAGPUR JN

KGP TATA PASS (58021) KHARAGPUR JN to TATANAGAR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource09:15 (Day 1)0
2KKQKALAIKUNDA09:29 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)8
3KSOKHEMASULI PH09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)15
4SUASARDIHA09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)23
5BNBBANSTOLA PH09:56 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)30
6JGMJHARGRAM10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)38
7KATBKHATKURA P H10:18 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)46
8GIIGIDHNI10:22 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)54
9KNMKANIMAHULI P H10:35 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)61
10CKUCHAKULIA10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)67
11KKPRKOKPARA10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)77
12DVMDALBHUMGARH11:02 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)86
13GTSGHATSILA11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)98
14GUDGALUDIH11:26 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)108
15RHERAKHA MINES12:27 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)115
16ASBASANBONI12:35 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)120
17GVDPGOVINDPUR PH12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)127
18TATATATANAGAR JN13:05 (Day 1)Destination134

TATA KGP PASS (58022) TATANAGAR JN to KHARAGPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource18:15 (Day 1)0
2GVDPGOVINDPUR PH18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)7
3ASBASANBONI18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)14
4RHERAKHA MINES18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)19
5GUDGALUDIH18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)26
6GTSGHATSILA19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)36
7DVMDALBHUMGARH19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)48
8KKPRKOKPARA19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)57
9CKUCHAKULIA19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)66
10KNMKANIMAHULI P H19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)72
11GIIGIDHNI19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)80
12KATBKHATKURA P H19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)88
13JGMJHARGRAM20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)95
14BNBBANSTOLA PH20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)104
15SUASARDIHA20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)111
16KSOKHEMASULI PH20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)119
17KKQKALAIKUNDA20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)125
18NPTYNIMPURA TH YARD20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)128
19KGPKHARAGPUR JN21:05 (Day 1)Destination134

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments