58019/58020 ADRA ASN PASSENGER/ASN ADRA PASSENGER: ADRA JN-ASANSOL JN-ADRA JN

ADRA ASN PASS (58019) ADRA JN to ASANSOL JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADRAADRA JNSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)4
3BEROBERO14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)10
4RKIRAMKANALI JN14:53 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)15
5MDFMURADI14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)20
6MDKDMADHUKUNDA15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)27
7DMADAMODAR JN15:15 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)32
8BURNBURNPUR15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)36
9ASNASANSOL JN15:55 (Day 1)Destination41

ASN ADRA PASS (58020) ASANSOL JN to ADRA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASNASANSOL JNSource12:10 (Day 1)0
2BURNBURNPUR12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)5
3DMADAMODAR JN12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)9
4MDKDMADHUKUNDA12:35 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)14
5MDFMURADI12:43 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)21
6RKIRAMKANALI JN12:51 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)26
7BEROBERO12:57 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)31
8JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR13:05 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)37
9ADRAADRA JN13:25 (Day 1)Destination42

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments