58017/58018 KGP ASN PASSENGER/ASN KGP PASSENGER: KHARAGPUR JN-ASANSOL JN-KHARAGPUR JN

KGP ASN PASS (58017) KHARAGPUR JN to ASANSOL JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2GMDNGIRIMAIDAN05:37 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)2
3GKLGOKULPUR05:47 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)6
4MDNMIDNAPORE06:07 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)12
5GSLGODAPIASAL06:18 (Day 1)06:19 (Day 1)24
6SLBSALBONI06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)36
7CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)48
8GBAGARHBETA06:52 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)59
9BGOBOGRI ROAD07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)64
10PBAPIARDOBA07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)72
11VSUBISHNUPUR07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)84
12RSGRAMSAGAR07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)90
13ODMONDAGRAM07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)99
14KISNKALISEN07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)104
15BXLBHEDUASOL07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)117
16BQABANKURA08:10 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)125
17ANCRANCHURI P H08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)135
18CJNCHHATNA08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)139
19JPHJHANTIPAHARI08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)148
20SRJMSIRJAM08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)157
21IBLINDRABIL09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)164
22MYXMETYAL SOHAR09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)170
23ADRAADRA JN09:30 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)178
24JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)183
25BEROBERO10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)188
26RKIRAMKANALI JN10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)193
27MDFMURADI10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)199
28MDKDMADHUKUNDA10:28 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)206
29DMADAMODAR JN10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)211
30BURNBURNPUR10:57 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)215
31ASNASANSOL JN11:20 (Day 1)Destination220

ASN KGP PASS (58018) ASANSOL JN to KHARAGPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASNASANSOL JNSource17:05 (Day 1)0
2BURNBURNPUR17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)4
3DMADAMODAR JN17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)8
4MDKDMADHUKUNDA17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)13
5MDFMURADI17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)21
6RKIRAMKANALI JN17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)26
7BEROBERO17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)31
8JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)37
9ADRAADRA JN18:20 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)41
10MYXMETYAL SOHAR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)49
11IBLINDRABIL18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)55
12SRJMSIRJAM18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)62
13JPHJHANTIPAHARI19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)71
14CJNCHHATNA19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)80
15ANCRANCHURI P H19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)84
16BQABANKURA19:30 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)94
17BXLBHEDUASOL19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)102
18KISNKALISEN19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)115
19ODMONDAGRAM19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)120
20RSGRAMSAGAR20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)129
21VSUBISHNUPUR20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)135
22PBAPIARDOBA20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)147
23BGOBOGRI ROAD20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)155
24GBAGARHBETA20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)160
25CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)172
26SLBSALBONI21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)183
27GSLGODAPIASAL21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)195
28MDNMIDNAPORE21:50 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)207
29GKLGOKULPUR22:03 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)214
30GMDNGIRIMAIDAN22:09 (Day 1)22:11 (Day 1)218
31KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:25 (Day 1)Destination220

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments