58015/58016 HWH ADRA PASSENGER/ADRA HWH PASSENGER: HOWRAH JN-ADRA JN-HOWRAH JN

HWH ADRA PASS (58015) HOWRAH JN to ADRA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)7
3BZNBAGNAN18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)45
4MCAMECHEDA18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)58
5PKUPANSKURA19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)72
6HAURHAUR19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)82
7RDURADHAMOHANPUR19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)86
8BCKBALICHAK19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)93
9KGPKHARAGPUR JN20:00 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)117
10GMDNGIRIMAIDAN20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)119
11GKLGOKULPUR20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)123
12MDNMIDNAPORE20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)130
13GSLGODAPIASAL20:48 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)142
14SLBSALBONI20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)154
15CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)165
16GBAGARHBETA21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)177
17BGOBOGRI ROAD21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)181
18PBAPIARDOBA21:33 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)190
19VSUBISHNUPUR21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)202
20RSGRAMSAGAR21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)207
21ODMONDAGRAM22:00 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)216
22BXLBHEDUASOL22:08 (Day 1)22:09 (Day 1)225
23BQABANKURA22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)232
24CJNCHHATNA22:30 (Day 1)22:31 (Day 1)246
25JPHJHANTIPAHARI22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)255
26SRJMSIRJAM22:48 (Day 1)22:49 (Day 1)264
27IBLINDRABIL22:56 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)271
28ADRAADRA JN23:20 (Day 1)Destination291

ADRA HWH PASS (58016) ADRA JN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADRAADRA JNSource04:30 (Day 1)0
2IBLINDRABIL04:43 (Day 1)04:44 (Day 1)19
3SRJMSIRJAM04:51 (Day 1)04:52 (Day 1)26
4JPHJHANTIPAHARI05:00 (Day 1)05:01 (Day 1)35
5CJNCHHATNA05:09 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)44
6BQABANKURA05:22 (Day 1)05:24 (Day 1)58
7BXLBHEDUASOL05:30 (Day 1)05:31 (Day 1)65
8ODMONDAGRAM05:38 (Day 1)05:39 (Day 1)74
9RSGRAMSAGAR05:48 (Day 1)05:49 (Day 1)83
10VSUBISHNUPUR05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)88
11PBAPIARDOBA06:06 (Day 1)06:07 (Day 1)100
12BGOBOGRI ROAD06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)109
13GBAGARHBETA06:20 (Day 1)06:21 (Day 1)113
14CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD06:31 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)125
15SLBSALBONI06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)136
16GSLGODAPIASAL06:53 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)148
17MDNMIDNAPORE07:10 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)160
18GKLGOKULPUR07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)167
19GMDNGIRIMAIDAN07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)171
20KGPKHARAGPUR JN07:40 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)173
21BCKBALICHAK08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)197
22RDURADHAMOHANPUR08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)204
23HAURHAUR08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)208
24PKUPANSKURA08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)218
25MCAMECHEDA08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)232
26BZNBAGNAN09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)245
27SRCSANTRAGACHI JN09:36 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)283
28HWHHOWRAH JN10:10 (Day 1)Destination291

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments