58013/58014 HWH BKSC PASSENGER/BKSC HWH PAS HOWRAH JN-BOKARO STL CITY-HOWRAH JN

HWH BKSC PASS (58013) HOWRAH JN to BOKARO STL CITY

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:05 (Day 1)0
2BVABAURIA JN23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)25
3FLRPHULESWAR23:48 (Day 1)23:49 (Day 1)30
4ULBULUBARIA23:52 (Day 1)23:54 (Day 1)33
5BZNBAGNAN00:06 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)46
6MCAMECHEDA00:22 (Day 2)00:23 (Day 2)59
7PKUPANSKURA00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)71
8BCKBALICHAK01:05 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)92
9KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:40 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)116
10MDNMIDNAPORE02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)129
11SLBSALBONI02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)153
12CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD02:51 (Day 2)02:53 (Day 2)164
13GBAGARHBETA03:02 (Day 2)03:04 (Day 2)176
14PBAPIARDOBA03:17 (Day 2)03:19 (Day 2)188
15VSUBISHNUPUR03:29 (Day 2)03:31 (Day 2)201
16RSGRAMSAGAR03:37 (Day 2)03:39 (Day 2)206
17ODMONDAGRAM03:46 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)215
18BQABANKURA04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)231
19CJNCHHATNA04:24 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)245
20JPHJHANTIPAHARI04:34 (Day 2)04:36 (Day 2)254
21SRJMSIRJAM04:44 (Day 2)04:46 (Day 2)263
22IBLINDRABIL04:52 (Day 2)04:54 (Day 2)270
23MYXMETYAL SOHAR04:59 (Day 2)05:01 (Day 2)276
24ADRAADRA JN05:15 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)284
25SNKRSANKA06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)291
26RUIRUKNI06:21 (Day 2)06:23 (Day 2)299
27SNTDSANTALDIH06:31 (Day 2)06:33 (Day 2)307
28BJEBHOJUDIH JN06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)314
29SBWSBEWBABUDIH06:52 (Day 2)06:54 (Day 2)320
30TLETALGARIA06:59 (Day 2)07:01 (Day 2)326
31MHQMAHUDA07:16 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)336
32JNNJANUNIATNA07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)345
33CRPCHANDRAPURA08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)351
34TKBTUPKADIH08:49 (Day 2)08:51 (Day 2)360
35BKSCBOKARO STL CITY09:05 (Day 2)Destination367

BKSC HWH PAS (58014) BOKARO STL CITY to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BKSCBOKARO STL CITYSource18:35 (Day 1)0
2TKBTUPKADIH18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)7
3CRPCHANDRAPURA19:02 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)16
4JNNJANUNIATNA19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)23
5MHQMAHUDA19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)31
6TLETALGARIA19:52 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)41
7SBWSBEWBABUDIH20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)47
8BJEBHOJUDIH JN20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)54
9SNTDSANTALDIH20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)60
10RUIRUKNI20:36 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)68
11SNKRSANKA20:45 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)76
12ADRAADRA JN21:15 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)83
13MYXMETYAL SOHAR22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)91
14IBLINDRABIL22:15 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)97
15SRJMSIRJAM22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)104
16JPHJHANTIPAHARI22:32 (Day 1)22:34 (Day 1)113
17CJNCHHATNA22:42 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)122
18BQABANKURA22:57 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)136
19ODMONDAGRAM23:12 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)152
20RSGRAMSAGAR23:22 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)161
21VSUBISHNUPUR23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)166
22PBAPIARDOBA23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)179
23GBAGARHBETA23:56 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)191
24CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD00:11 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)203
25SLBSALBONI00:22 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)214
26MDNMIDNAPORE00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)239
27KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:30 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)251
28BCKBALICHAK02:04 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)276
29PKUPANSKURA02:22 (Day 2)02:23 (Day 2)296
30MCAMECHEDA02:34 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)308
31BZNBAGNAN02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)322
32ULBULUBARIA03:02 (Day 2)03:04 (Day 2)335
33FLRPHULESWAR03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)337
34BVABAURIA JN03:16 (Day 2)03:18 (Day 2)343
35HWHHOWRAH JN04:20 (Day 2)Destination367

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments