58009/58010 KGP JJKR PASSENGER/JJKR KGP PASSENGER: KHARAGPUR JN-JAJPUR K ROAD-KHARAGPUR JN

KGP JJKR PASS (58009) KHARAGPUR JN to JAJPUR K ROAD

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource15:55 (Day 1)0
2HIJHIJILLI16:01 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)6
3BPEBENAPUR16:11 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)14
4NYANARAYANGARH16:20 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)25
5VKDBAKHRABAD16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)31
6BLDABELDA16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)37
7NSINIKURSINI16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)45
8DNTDANTAN17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)54
9AGVANGUA P H17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)58
10LXDLAKSHANNATH ROAD17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)64
11JERJALESWAR17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)70
12RGTRAJGHAT PH17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)78
13ARDAMARDA ROAD17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)84
14BTSBASTA17:51 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)90
15NMBRNUAGAON MAYURBHANJ ROAD18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)94
16ROPRUPSA JN18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)100
17HIPHALDIPADA18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)106
18TKPLTIKIRAPAL P H18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)113
19BLSBALASORE18:32 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)118
20NGRDNILGIRI ROAD18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)128
21KHFKHANTAPARA18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)133
22PNPNPANPANA PH18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)138
23BNBRBAHANAGA BAZAR19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)142
24SOROSORO19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)151
25SZZSABIRA19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)160
26MKOMARKONA19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)166
27RNTLRANITAL19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)172
28BHCBHADRAKH20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)180
29BUDRBAUDPUR21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)186
30KPLDKAPALI ROAD PH21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)191
31KEDKENDUAPADA21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)195
32MZZMANJURI ROAD21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)203
33DLPTDULAKHAPATNA PH21:27 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)207
34BTVBAITARANI ROAD21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)212
35KRIHKORAI HALT21:41 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)219
36JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD22:00 (Day 1)Destination223

JJKR KGP PASS (58010) JAJPUR K ROAD to KHARAGPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JJKRJAJPUR K ROADSource05:45 (Day 1)0
2KRIHKORAI HALT05:51 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)4
3BTVBAITARANI ROAD05:58 (Day 1)05:59 (Day 1)11
4DLPTDULAKHAPATNA PH06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)16
5MZZMANJURI ROAD06:10 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)20
6KEDKENDUAPADA06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)28
7KPLDKAPALI ROAD PH06:23 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)32
8BUDRBAUDPUR06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)37
9BHCBHADRAKH06:40 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)43
10RNTLRANITAL06:52 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)51
11MKOMARKONA07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)57
12SZZSABIRA07:09 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)63
13SOROSORO07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)72
14BNBRBAHANAGA BAZAR07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)81
15PNPNPANPANA PH07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)85
16KHFKHANTAPARA07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)90
17NGRDNILGIRI ROAD07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)95
18BLSBALASORE08:01 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)105
19TKPLTIKIRAPAL P H08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)110
20HIPHALDIPADA08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)117
21ROPRUPSA JN08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)123
22NMBRNUAGAON MAYURBHANJ ROAD08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)129
23BTSBASTA08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)133
24ARDAMARDA ROAD08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)138
25RGTRAJGHAT PH09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)145
26JERJALESWAR09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)153
27LXDLAKSHANNATH ROAD09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)159
28AGVANGUA P H09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)165
29DNTDANTAN09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)169
30NSINIKURSINI09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)177
31BLDABELDA09:50 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)186
32VKDBAKHRABAD09:58 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)192
33NYANARAYANGARH10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)198
34BPEBENAPUR10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)209
35HIJHIJILLI10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)217
36KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:10 (Day 1)Destination223

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments