58007/58008 KGP BHC PASSENGER/BHC KGP PASSENGER: KHARAGPUR JN-BHADRAKH-KHARAGPUR JN

KGP BHC PASS (58007) KHARAGPUR JN to BHADRAKH

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2HIJHIJILLI06:43 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)6
3BPEBENAPUR06:52 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)14
4NYANARAYANGARH07:03 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)25
5VKDBAKHRABAD07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)31
6BLDABELDA07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)37
7NSINIKURSINI07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)45
8DNTDANTAN07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)54
9AGVANGUA P H07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)58
10LXDLAKSHANNATH ROAD07:50 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)64
11JERJALESWAR07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)70
12RGTRAJGHAT PH08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)78
13ARDAMARDA ROAD08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)84
14BTSBASTA08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)90
15NMBRNUAGAON MAYURBHANJ ROAD08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)94
16ROPRUPSA JN08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)100
17HIPHALDIPADA08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)106
18TKPLTIKIRAPAL P H08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)113
19BLSBALASORE09:15 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)118
20NGRDNILGIRI ROAD09:28 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)128
21KHFKHANTAPARA09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)133
22PNPNPANPANA PH09:43 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)138
23BNBRBAHANAGA BAZAR09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)142
24SOROSORO09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)151
25SZZSABIRA10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)160
26MKOMARKONA10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)166
27RNTLRANITAL10:28 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)172
28BHCBHADRAKH11:00 (Day 1)Destination180

BHC KGP PASS (58008) BHADRAKH to KHARAGPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BHCBHADRAKHSource16:00 (Day 1)0
2RNTLRANITAL16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)7
3MKOMARKONA16:15 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)14
4SZZSABIRA16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)20
5SOROSORO16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)28
6BNBRBAHANAGA BAZAR16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)37
7PNPNPANPANA PH16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)42
8KHFKHANTAPARA16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)46
9NGRDNILGIRI ROAD16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)51
10BLSBALASORE17:09 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)62
11TKPLTIKIRAPAL P H17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)66
12HIPHALDIPADA17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)73
13ROPRUPSA JN17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)80
14NMBRNUAGAON MAYURBHANJ ROAD17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)85
15BTSBASTA17:48 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)89
16ARDAMARDA ROAD17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)95
17RGTRAJGHAT PH18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)101
18JERJALESWAR18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)109
19LXDLAKSHANNATH ROAD18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)115
20AGVANGUA P H18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)121
21DNTDANTAN18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)126
22NSINIKURSINI18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)134
23BLDABELDA18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)142
24VKDBAKHRABAD18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)148
25NYANARAYANGARH19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)154
26BPEBENAPUR19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)166
27HIJHIJILLI19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)174
28KGPKHARAGPUR JN19:55 (Day 1)Destination180

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments