58005/58006 KGP KUR PASSENGER/KUR KGP PASSENGER: KHARAGPUR JN-KHURDA ROAD JN-KHARAGPUR JN

KGP KUR PASS (58005) KHARAGPUR JN to KHURDA ROAD JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource04:40 (Day 1)0
2NYANARAYANGARH05:00 (Day 1)05:01 (Day 1)25
3VKDBAKHRABAD05:07 (Day 1)05:08 (Day 1)31
4BLDABELDA05:14 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)37
5NSINIKURSINI05:23 (Day 1)05:24 (Day 1)45
6DNTDANTAN05:32 (Day 1)05:33 (Day 1)54
7LXDLAKSHANNATH ROAD05:43 (Day 1)05:44 (Day 1)64
8JERJALESWAR05:51 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)70
9RGTRAJGHAT PH06:00 (Day 1)06:01 (Day 1)78
10ARDAMARDA ROAD06:08 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)84
11BTSBASTA06:16 (Day 1)06:17 (Day 1)90
12NMBRNUAGAON MAYURBHANJ ROAD06:23 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)94
13ROPRUPSA JN06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)100
14HIPHALDIPADA06:41 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)106
15BLSBALASORE06:58 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)118
16NGRDNILGIRI ROAD07:10 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)128
17KHFKHANTAPARA07:18 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)133
18BNBRBAHANAGA BAZAR07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)142
19SOROSORO07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)151
20MKOMARKONA07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)166
21RNTLRANITAL08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)172
22BHCBHADRAKH08:50 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)180
23MZZMANJURI ROAD09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)203
24BTVBAITARANI ROAD09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)212
25JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD09:35 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)223
26DNMDHANMANDAL10:02 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)260
27KISKAPILAS ROAD10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)281
28GHNHGHANTIKHAL NDPR10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)313
29BRAGBARANG11:26 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)329
30BBSBHUBANESWAR11:50 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)345
31LGTRLINGARAJ TEMPLE ROAD PH12:03 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)350
32KURKHURDA ROAD JN12:25 (Day 1)Destination364

KUR KGP PASS (58006) KHURDA ROAD JN to KHARAGPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KURKHURDA ROAD JNSource16:20 (Day 1)0
2LGTRLINGARAJ TEMPLE ROAD PH16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)14
3BBSBHUBANESWAR16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)18
4BRAGBARANG16:59 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)35
5GHNHGHANTIKHAL NDPR17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)51
6KISKAPILAS ROAD18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)83
7DNMDHANMANDAL18:15 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)104
8JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD18:45 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)140
9BTVBAITARANI ROAD18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)152
10MZZMANJURI ROAD19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)160
11BHCBHADRAKH20:10 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)184
12RNTLRANITAL20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)192
13MKOMARKONA20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)198
14SOROSORO20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)213
15BNBRBAHANAGA BAZAR20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)221
16KHFKHANTAPARA21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)231
17NGRDNILGIRI ROAD21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)235
18BLSBALASORE21:22 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)246
19HIPHALDIPADA21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)258
20ROPRUPSA JN21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)264
21NMBRNUAGAON MAYURBHANJ ROAD21:55 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)270
22BTSBASTA22:01 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)274
23ARDAMARDA ROAD22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)279
24RGTRAJGHAT PH22:18 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)286
25JERJALESWAR22:26 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)293
26LXDLAKSHANNATH ROAD22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)299
27DNTDANTAN22:45 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)310
28NSINIKURSINI22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)318
29BLDABELDA23:02 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)326
30VKDBAKHRABAD23:10 (Day 1)23:11 (Day 1)332
31NYANARAYANGARH23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)339
32KGPKHARAGPUR JN23:50 (Day 1)Destination364

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments