58001/58002 HOWRAH PURI PASSENGER/PURI SRC PASSENGER: HOWRAH JN-PURI-HOWRAH JN

HOWRAH PURI PASS (58001) HOWRAH JN to PURI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:50 (Day 1)0
2RMJRAMRAJATALA00:06 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)6
3SRCSANTRAGACHI JN00:12 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)7
4ADLANDUL00:20 (Day 2)00:21 (Day 2)12
5NALRNALPUR00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)20
6BVABAURIA JN00:35 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)24
7CGACHENGEL00:42 (Day 2)00:43 (Day 2)27
8FLRPHULESWAR00:47 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)29
9ULBULUBARIA00:53 (Day 2)00:54 (Day 2)32
10BSBPBIRSHIBPUR01:00 (Day 2)01:01 (Day 2)36
11KGYKULGACHIA01:05 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)39
12BZNBAGNAN01:12 (Day 2)01:13 (Day 2)45
13DTEDEULTI01:21 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)50
14KIGKOLAGHAT01:27 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)54
15MCAMECHEDA01:34 (Day 2)01:36 (Day 2)58
16BOPBHOGPUR01:43 (Day 2)01:44 (Day 2)63
17PKUPANSKURA01:51 (Day 2)01:53 (Day 2)72
18KHAIKHIRAI02:00 (Day 2)02:01 (Day 2)78
19HAURHAUR02:06 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)82
20RDURADHAMOHANPUR02:12 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)86
21BCKBALICHAK02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)93
22SMCKSHYAM CHAK02:26 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)99
23MPDMADPUR02:33 (Day 2)02:34 (Day 2)104
24JPRJAKPUR02:40 (Day 2)02:41 (Day 2)110
25KGPKHARAGPUR JN03:00 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)117
26BLDABELDA03:54 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)155
27NSINIKURSINI04:06 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)163
28DNTDANTAN04:15 (Day 2)04:16 (Day 2)171
29AGVANGUA P H04:21 (Day 2)04:23 (Day 2)176
30LXDLAKSHANNATH ROAD04:30 (Day 2)04:31 (Day 2)182
31JERJALESWAR04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)188
32RGTRAJGHAT PH04:49 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)195
33ARDAMARDA ROAD04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)202
34BTSBASTA05:07 (Day 2)05:08 (Day 2)208
35NMBRNUAGAON MAYURBHANJ ROAD05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)212
36ROPRUPSA JN05:22 (Day 2)05:23 (Day 2)217
37HIPHALDIPADA05:30 (Day 2)05:31 (Day 2)224
38TKPLTIKIRAPAL P H05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)230
39BLSBALASORE05:49 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)235
40NGRDNILGIRI ROAD06:03 (Day 2)06:04 (Day 2)246
41KHFKHANTAPARA06:10 (Day 2)06:11 (Day 2)251
42PNPNPANPANA PH06:17 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)255
43BNBRBAHANAGA BAZAR06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)260
44SOROSORO06:34 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)269
45SZZSABIRA06:46 (Day 2)06:47 (Day 2)277
46MKOMARKONA06:55 (Day 2)06:56 (Day 2)283
47RNTLRANITAL07:03 (Day 2)07:04 (Day 2)290
48BHCBHADRAKH07:25 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)297
49BUDRBAUDPUR07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)304
50KPLDKAPALI ROAD PH07:45 (Day 2)07:46 (Day 2)309
51KEDKENDUAPADA07:51 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)313
52MZZMANJURI ROAD07:57 (Day 2)07:58 (Day 2)321
53DLPTDULAKHAPATNA PH08:03 (Day 2)08:04 (Day 2)324
54BTVBAITARANI ROAD08:10 (Day 2)08:11 (Day 2)329
55KRIHKORAI HALT08:17 (Day 2)08:18 (Day 2)336
56JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)341
57JKPRJAKHAPURA08:50 (Day 2)08:51 (Day 2)349
58BRMIBRAHAMANI PH08:56 (Day 2)08:57 (Day 2)352
59JENJENAPUR09:03 (Day 2)09:04 (Day 2)356
60NGMPNEW GARH MADHUPUR09:10 (Day 2)09:11 (Day 2)362
61HDSHARIDASPUR09:20 (Day 2)09:21 (Day 2)372
62DNMDHANMANDAL09:26 (Day 2)09:27 (Day 2)377
63BRTGBARITHENGARH PH09:33 (Day 2)09:34 (Day 2)383
64BYYBYREE09:39 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)388
65SJDRSRI JHADESWAR PH09:45 (Day 2)09:46 (Day 2)391
66KISKAPILAS ROAD09:51 (Day 2)09:52 (Day 2)398
67SQQSALAGAON10:09 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)402
68CBTCHARBATIA10:20 (Day 2)10:21 (Day 2)407
69BDPGBADAPADAGAON PH10:26 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)411
70GJTAGURUDIJHATIA10:42 (Day 2)10:43 (Day 2)415
71MZYMACHAPUR BH10:50 (Day 2)10:51 (Day 2)422
72RQPRADHAKISHOREPUR10:58 (Day 2)10:59 (Day 2)424
73GHNHGHANTIKHAL NDPR11:09 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)430
74SPSRSARPESWAR PH11:15 (Day 2)11:16 (Day 2)434
75NQRNARAJ MARTHAPUR11:30 (Day 2)11:31 (Day 2)438
76BRAGBARANG11:46 (Day 2)11:47 (Day 2)446
77MCSMANCHESWAR12:05 (Day 2)12:06 (Day 2)456
78BBSBHUBANESWAR12:20 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)462
79LGTRLINGARAJ TEMPLE ROAD PH12:30 (Day 2)12:31 (Day 2)467
80RTNRETANG12:40 (Day 2)12:41 (Day 2)474
81KURKHURDA ROAD JN12:55 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)481
82HPGMHARIPURGRAM PH13:07 (Day 2)13:08 (Day 2)484
83MWQMOTARI H13:16 (Day 2)13:17 (Day 2)489
84KASRKANAS ROAD13:22 (Day 2)13:23 (Day 2)493
85DEGDELANG13:30 (Day 2)13:31 (Day 2)497
86JPRDJENAPUR ROAD PH13:36 (Day 2)13:37 (Day 2)500
87BRSTBIRPURUSOTHAMPUR13:45 (Day 2)13:46 (Day 2)503
88SILSAKHI GOPAL13:54 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)509
89JKDPJANKIDEIPUR PH14:02 (Day 2)14:03 (Day 2)515
90MLTMALATIPATPUR14:12 (Day 2)14:13 (Day 2)518
91PURIPURI15:20 (Day 2)Destination525

PURI SRC PASS (58002) PURI to SANTRAGACHI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource09:40 (Day 1)0
2MLTMALATIPATPUR09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)7
3JKDPJANKIDEIPUR PH09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)10
4SILSAKHI GOPAL10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)16
5BRSTBIRPURUSOTHAMPUR10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)21
6JPRDJENAPUR ROAD PH10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)25
7DEGDELANG10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)27
8KASRKANAS ROAD10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)32
9MWQMOTARI H10:36 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)35
10HPGMHARIPURGRAM PH10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)40
11KURKHURDA ROAD JN11:05 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)43
12RTNRETANG11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)51
13LGTRLINGARAJ TEMPLE ROAD PH11:30 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)57
14BBSBHUBANESWAR11:40 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)62
15MCSMANCHESWAR11:55 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)69
16BRAGBARANG12:06 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)78
17NQRNARAJ MARTHAPUR12:18 (Day 1)12:19 (Day 1)87
18SPSRSARPESWAR PH12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)90
19GHNHGHANTIKHAL NDPR12:30 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)94
20RQPRADHAKISHOREPUR12:36 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)100
21MZYMACHAPUR BH12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)102
22GJTAGURUDIJHATIA12:53 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)109
23BDPGBADAPADAGAON PH12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)114
24CBTCHARBATIA13:05 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)118
25SQQSALAGAON13:13 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)122
26KISKAPILAS ROAD13:20 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)127
27SJDRSRI JHADESWAR PH13:26 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)133
28BYYBYREE13:32 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)137
29BRTGBARITHENGARH PH13:38 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)141
30DNMDHANMANDAL13:42 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)147
31HDSHARIDASPUR13:46 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)152
32NGMPNEW GARH MADHUPUR13:51 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)162
33JENJENAPUR13:58 (Day 1)13:59 (Day 1)168
34BRMIBRAHAMANI PH14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)173
35JKPRJAKHAPURA14:10 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)176
36JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD14:25 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)184
37KRIHKORAI HALT14:36 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)189
38BTVBAITARANI ROAD14:43 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)195
39DLPTDULAKHAPATNA PH14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)201
40MZZMANJURI ROAD14:58 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)204
41KEDKENDUAPADA15:05 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)212
42KPLDKAPALI ROAD PH15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)216
43BUDRBAUDPUR15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)221
44BHCBHADRAKH17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)227
45RNTLRANITAL17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)235
46MKOMARKONA17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)241
47SZZSABIRA17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)247
48SOROSORO17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)256
49BNBRBAHANAGA BAZAR17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)265
50PNPNPANPANA PH18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)269
51KHFKHANTAPARA18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)274
52NGRDNILGIRI ROAD18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)279
53BLSBALASORE18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)289
54TKPLTIKIRAPAL P H18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)294
55HIPHALDIPADA18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)301
56ROPRUPSA JN19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)307
57NMBRNUAGAON MAYURBHANJ ROAD19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)313
58BTSBASTA19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)317
59ARDAMARDA ROAD19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)323
60RGTRAJGHAT PH19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)329
61JERJALESWAR19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)337
62LXDLAKSHANNATH ROAD19:48 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)343
63AGVANGUA P H19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)349
64DNTDANTAN20:01 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)353
65NSINIKURSINI20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)362
66BLDABELDA20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)370
67KGPKHARAGPUR JN21:45 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)408
68JPRJAKPUR22:46 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)415
69MPDMADPUR22:53 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)420
70SMCKSHYAM CHAK23:00 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)426
71BCKBALICHAK23:07 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)432
72RDURADHAMOHANPUR23:15 (Day 1)23:16 (Day 1)438
73HAURHAUR23:21 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)443
74PKUPANSKURA23:30 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)452
75BOPBHOGPUR23:42 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)461
76MCAMECHEDA23:50 (Day 1)23:51 (Day 1)467
77KIGKOLAGHAT00:00 (Day 2)00:01 (Day 2)470
78DTEDEULTI00:06 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)474
79BZNBAGNAN00:13 (Day 2)00:14 (Day 2)480
80KGYKULGACHIA00:22 (Day 2)00:23 (Day 2)485
81BSBPBIRSHIBPUR00:31 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)489
82ULBULUBARIA00:36 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)493
83FLRPHULESWAR00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)495
84CGACHENGEL00:49 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)498
85BVABAURIA JN00:55 (Day 2)00:56 (Day 2)501
86NALRNALPUR01:01 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)505
87ABBABADA01:06 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)508
88SELSANKRAIL01:10 (Day 2)01:11 (Day 2)509
89ADLANDUL01:17 (Day 2)01:18 (Day 2)513
90SRCSANTRAGACHI JN01:45 (Day 2)Destination518

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments