57659/57660 SUR FM PASSENGER/FM GR PASSENGER: SOLAPUR JN-KCG FALAKNUMA-SOLAPUR JN

SUR FM PASS (57659) SOLAPUR JN to KCG FALAKNUMA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SURSOLAPUR JNSource10:20 (Day 1)0
2TKWDTIKEKARWADI10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)7
3HGHOTGI10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)15
4TLTTILATI10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)24
5AKORAKALKOT ROAD11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)35
6NGSNAGANSUR11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)40
7BOTBOROTI11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)49
8DUDDUDHANI11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)63
9KUIKULALI11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)72
10GDGNGAUDGAON12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)80
11GURGANAGAPUR ROAD12:12 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)86
12HHDHUNSIHADGIL12:20 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)92
13SVGSAWALGI12:29 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)99
14BBDBABLAD12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)107
15GRGULBARGA13:00 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)112
16HQRHIRENANDURU13:16 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)122
17MRMARTUR13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)129
18SDBSHAHABAD13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)139
19WADIWADI14:15 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)149
20SUHSULEHALLI14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)158
21CTCHITTAPUR14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)164
22MQRMALKHAID ROAD14:48 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)174
23SEMSERAM14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)186
24KQTKURGUNTA15:08 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)195
25NAWNAWANDGI15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)202
26MVHMANTATTI15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)211
27TDUTANDUR15:50 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)220
28RMYRUKMAPUR16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)231
29DRRDHARUR16:15 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)240
30MWYMAILARAM16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)246
31GDQGODAMGURA16:25 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)253
32VKBVIKARABAD JN16:35 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)261
33CTFCHITGIDDA16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)271
34GGDGULLAGUDA17:00 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)278
35RPKRAVALPALLI KALAN17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)284
36SKPSHANKARPALLI17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)289
37NPLNAGALAPALLE17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)300
38LPILINGAMPALLI18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)310
39HFZHAFIZPETA18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)315
40SNFSANAT NAGAR18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)324
41BMTBEGAMPET18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)328
42SCSECUNDERABAD JN18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)335
43STPDSITAFAL MANDI19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)337
44ATCARTS COLLEGE19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)338
45JOOKACHEGUDA J OUS19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)339
46VARVIDYANAGAR19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)340
47KCGKACHEGUDA19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)342
48MXTMALAKPET KCG19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)343
49DQRKACHEGUDA DBR19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)345
50YKAYAKUTPURA KCG19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)346
51HPGHUPPUGUDA19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)348
52FMKCG FALAKNUMA19:45 (Day 1)Destination349

FM GR PASS (57660) KCG FALAKNUMA to GULBARGA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1FMKCG FALAKNUMASource05:05 (Day 1)0
2HPGHUPPUGUDA05:07 (Day 1)05:08 (Day 1)1
3YKAYAKUTPURA KCG05:11 (Day 1)05:12 (Day 1)3
4DQRKACHEGUDA DBR05:13 (Day 1)05:14 (Day 1)4
5MXTMALAKPET KCG05:16 (Day 1)05:17 (Day 1)5
6KCGKACHEGUDA05:25 (Day 1)05:27 (Day 1)7
7VARVIDYANAGAR05:29 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)9
8JOOKACHEGUDA J OUS05:32 (Day 1)05:33 (Day 1)10
9ATCARTS COLLEGE05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)11
10STPDSITAFAL MANDI05:37 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)12
11SCSECUNDERABAD JN05:50 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)14
12BMTBEGAMPET06:18 (Day 1)06:19 (Day 1)20
13SNFSANAT NAGAR06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)24
14HFZHAFIZPETA06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)33
15LPILINGAMPALLI06:43 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)38
16NPLNAGALAPALLE06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)48
17SKPSHANKARPALLI07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)59
18RPKRAVALPALLI KALAN07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)65
19GGDGULLAGUDA07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)71
20CTFCHITGIDDA07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)78
21VKBVIKARABAD JN07:58 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)88
22GDQGODAMGURA08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)96
23MWYMAILARAM08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)103
24DRRDHARUR08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)108
25RMYRUKMAPUR08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)118
26TDUTANDUR08:50 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)129
27MVHMANTATTI09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)138
28NAWNAWANDGI09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)146
29KQTKURGUNTA09:22 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)154
30SEMSERAM09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)162
31MQRMALKHAID ROAD09:48 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)175
32CTCHITTAPUR09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)184
33SUHSULEHALLI10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)190
34WADIWADI11:30 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)200
35SDBSHAHABAD11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)210
36MRMARTUR11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)220
37HQRHIRENANDURU12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)226
38GRGULBARGA12:40 (Day 1)Destination236

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments