57649/57650 GR WADI PASSENGER/WADI SUR PASSENGER: GULBARGA-WADI-GULBARGA

GR WADI PASS (57649) GULBARGA to WADI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GRGULBARGASource21:35 (Day 1)0
2HQRHIRENANDURU21:40 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)9
3MRMARTUR21:48 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)16
4SDBSHAHABAD22:00 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)26
5WADIWADI22:20 (Day 1)Destination36

WADI SUR PASS (57650) WADI to SOLAPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1WADIWADISource06:45 (Day 1)0
2SDBSHAHABAD06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)10
3MRMARTUR07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)20
4HQRHIRENANDURU07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)27
5GRGULBARGA07:30 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)37
6BBDBABLAD07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)42
7SVGSAWALGI07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)50
8HHDHUNSIHADGIL07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)57
9GURGANAGAPUR ROAD08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)63
10GDGNGAUDGAON08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)69
11KUIKULALI08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)77
12DUDDUDHANI08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)86
13BOTBOROTI08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)100
14NGSNAGANSUR09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)109
15AKORAKALKOT ROAD09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)114
16TLTTILATI09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)125
17HGHOTGI09:50 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)135
18TKWDTIKEKARWADI10:01 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)143
19SURSOLAPUR JN10:45 (Day 1)Destination150

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments