57643/57644 BGK GDG PASSENGER/GDG BGK PASSENGER: BAGALKOT-GADAG JN-BAGALKOT

BGK GDG PASS (57643) BAGALKOT to GADAG JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGKBAGALKOTSource17:20 (Day 1)0
2GEDGULEDAGUDDA RD17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)12
3LKYLAKHMAPUR18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)37
4HLARHOLE ALUR18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)45
5MLPMALLAPUR18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)62
6BLRBALGANUR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)71
7GDGGADAG JN19:40 (Day 1)Destination93

GDG BGK PASS (57644) GADAG JN to BAGALKOT

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GDGGADAG JNSource02:00 (Day 1)0
2HBLHOMBAL02:14 (Day 1)02:15 (Day 1)12
3BLRBALGANUR02:24 (Day 1)02:25 (Day 1)21
4MLPMALLAPUR02:34 (Day 1)02:35 (Day 1)30
5HLARHOLE ALUR02:54 (Day 1)02:55 (Day 1)48
6LKYLAKHMAPUR03:09 (Day 1)03:10 (Day 1)55
7BDMBADAMI03:19 (Day 1)03:20 (Day 1)67
8GEDGULEDAGUDDA RD03:34 (Day 1)03:35 (Day 1)80
9BGKBAGALKOT04:00 (Day 1)Destination93

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments