57641/57642 SUR GDG PASSENGER/GDG SUR PASSENGER: SOLAPUR JN-GADAG JN-SOLAPUR JN

SUR GDG PASS (57641) SOLAPUR JN to GADAG JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SURSOLAPUR JNSource11:50 (Day 1)0
2TKWDTIKEKARWADI11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)7
3HGHOTGI12:10 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)15
4AHDAHERWADI12:21 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)21
5SLGESULERJAVALGE12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)27
6TVLTADWAL12:36 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)34
7PDNRPADNUR12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)42
8LHNLACHYAN12:56 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)48
9IDRINDI ROAD13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)58
10CHRGCHORGI13:16 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)65
11NBLNIMBAL13:27 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)72
12KTKKYATANEAKERI RD13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)81
13MNLMINCHNAL13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)90
14BJPBIJAPUR14:03 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)108
15IMRIBRAHIMPUR14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)113
16HOHHONAGANAHALLI H14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)127
17MVDMULVAD14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)134
18KGIHKALGURKI H14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)142
19KDGIKUDGI H15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)148
20BSRXBAGEVADI RD15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)152
21ANGRANGADGERI H15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)156
22WDLWANDAL15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)161
23BENLBENAL H15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)165
24LMTALMATTI15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)170
25KSARKUDALA SANGAMA ROAD H15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)174
26SIISITIMANI16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)180
27JRKTJADRAMA KUNTI16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)186
28KLMKADLIMATTI H16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)191
29MGLMANGELA16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)197
30BGKBAGALKOT16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)205
31GEDGULEDAGUDDA RD17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)218
32BDMBADAMI17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)231
33LKYLAKHMAPUR18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)243
34HLARHOLE ALUR18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)251
35MLPMALLAPUR18:34 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)268
36BLRBALGANUR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)277
37HBLHOMBAL18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)286
38GDGGADAG JN19:40 (Day 1)Destination299

GDG SUR PASS (57642) GADAG JN to SOLAPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GDGGADAG JNSource02:00 (Day 1)0
2HBLHOMBAL02:14 (Day 1)02:15 (Day 1)12
3BLRBALGANUR02:23 (Day 1)02:25 (Day 1)21
4MLPMALLAPUR02:33 (Day 1)02:35 (Day 1)30
5HLARHOLE ALUR02:54 (Day 1)02:55 (Day 1)48
6LKYLAKHMAPUR03:09 (Day 1)03:10 (Day 1)55
7BDMBADAMI03:19 (Day 1)03:20 (Day 1)67
8GEDGULEDAGUDDA RD03:33 (Day 1)03:35 (Day 1)80
9BGKBAGALKOT04:14 (Day 1)04:15 (Day 1)93
10MGLMANGELA04:24 (Day 1)04:25 (Day 1)101
11LMTALMATTI05:04 (Day 1)05:05 (Day 1)128
12WDLWANDAL05:19 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)137
13BSRXBAGEVADI RD05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)146
14MVDMULVAD05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)164
15BJPBIJAPUR06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)190
16MNLMINCHNAL06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)208
17NBLNIMBAL06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)227
18LHNLACHYAN07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)251
19TVLTADWAL08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)264
20HGHOTGI08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)284
21TKWDTIKEKARWADI08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)292
22SURSOLAPUR JN09:30 (Day 1)Destination299

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments