57631/57632 SUR GTL PASSENGER/GTL GR PASSENGER: SOLAPUR JN-GUNTAKAL JN-SOLAPUR JN

SUR GTL PASS (57631) SOLAPUR JN to GUNTAKAL JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SURSOLAPUR JNSource03:50 (Day 1)0
2AKORAKALKOT ROAD04:24 (Day 1)04:25 (Day 1)35
3DUDDUDHANI04:49 (Day 1)04:50 (Day 1)63
4KUIKULALI05:04 (Day 1)05:05 (Day 1)72
5GURGANAGAPUR ROAD05:19 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)86
6SVGSAWALGI05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)99
7GRGULBARGA06:30 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)112
8HQRHIRENANDURU06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)122
9MRMARTUR06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)129
10SDBSHAHABAD07:10 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)139
11WADIWADI07:35 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)149
12NWNALWAR07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)163
13SPHLSHAMPURHALLI H07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)170
14TGDETHANGUNDI08:10 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)179
15YGYADGIR08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)188
16LGRELINGIRI08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)199
17SADPSAIDAPUR08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)211
18CGTACHEGUNTA08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)222
19KSNKRISHNA08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)231
20YDLPYADLAPUR09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)234
21CKCHIKSUGUR09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)240
22YSYERMARAS09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)248
23RCRAICHUR09:40 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)257
24MRCMARICHETHAL09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)266
25MTUMATMARI10:01 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)274
26MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)285
27EGUIRANAGALLU10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)292
28KOKOSGI10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)298
29KGLKUPGAL10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)312
30ESVISIVI11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)319
31ADADONI11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)326
32NRRNAGARUR11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)335
33ASPASPARI11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)346
34MGVMOLAGAVALLI11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)357
35NMLUNEMAKALLU12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)364
36NLANANCHERLA12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)368
37GTLGUNTAKAL JN13:20 (Day 1)Destination378

GTL GR PASS (57632) GUNTAKAL JN to GULBARGA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GTLGUNTAKAL JNSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2NLANANCHERLA14:12 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)9
3NMLUNEMAKALLU14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)13
4MGVMOLAGAVALLI14:28 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)20
5ASPASPARI14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)31
6NRRNAGARUR14:46 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)42
7ADADONI14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)51
8ESVISIVI15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)58
9KGLKUPGAL15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)66
10KOKOSGI15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)79
11EGUIRANAGALLU15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)85
12MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)92
13MTUMATMARI16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)103
14MRCMARICHETHAL16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)111
15RCRAICHUR17:20 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)120
16YSYERMARAS17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)129
17CKCHIKSUGUR17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)137
18YDLPYADLAPUR17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)143
19KSNKRISHNA17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)146
20CGTACHEGUNTA18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)155
21SADPSAIDAPUR18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)166
22LGRELINGIRI18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)178
23YGYADGIR18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)189
24TGDETHANGUNDI18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)198
25SPHLSHAMPURHALLI H18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)207
26NWNALWAR19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)214
27WADIWADI19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)228
28SDBSHAHABAD20:11 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)238
29MRMARTUR20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)248
30HQRHIRENANDURU20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)255
31GRGULBARGA21:15 (Day 1)Destination265

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments