57605/57606 SC VKB PASSENGER/VKB KCG PASSENGER: SECUNDERABAD JN-VIKARABAD JN-SECUNDERABAD JN

SC VKB PASS (57605) SECUNDERABAD JN to VIKARABAD JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource08:10 (Day 1)0
2BMTBEGAMPET08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)6
3SNFSANAT NAGAR08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)10
4HFZHAFIZPETA08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)19
5LPILINGAMPALLI08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)24
6NPLNAGALAPALLE09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)34
7SKPSHANKARPALLI09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)45
8RPKRAVALPALLI KALAN09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)50
9GGDGULLAGUDA09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)56
10CTFCHITGIDDA09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)63
11VKBVIKARABAD JN10:20 (Day 1)Destination73

VKB KCG PASS (57606) VIKARABAD JN to KACHEGUDA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VKBVIKARABAD JNSource10:55 (Day 1)0
2CTFCHITGIDDA11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)9
3GGDGULLAGUDA11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)16
4RPKRAVALPALLI KALAN11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)22
5SKPSHANKARPALLI11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)28
6NPLNAGALAPALLE11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)39
7LPILINGAMPALLI12:01 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)49
8HFZHAFIZPETA12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)54
9SNFSANAT NAGAR12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)63
10BMTBEGAMPET12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)67
11SCSECUNDERABAD JN13:15 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)73
12KCGKACHEGUDA13:45 (Day 1)Destination80

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments