57551/57552 PAU ADB PASSENGER/ADB PAU PASSENGER: PURNA JN-ADILABAD-PURNA JN

PAU ADB PASS (57551) PURNA JN to ADILABAD

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PAUPURNA JNSource17:50 (Day 1)0
2CRUCHUDAWA18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)9
3LBGLIMBGAON18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)19
4WNGWANEGAON18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)24
5NEDH SAHIB NANDED18:40 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)30
6PARDPATHRAD18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)40
7MGCMUGAT19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)43
8MUEMUDKHED19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)52
9JMBLJAMBHALI H19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)67
10BMBEBIMBARI H20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)74
11BOKRBHOKAR20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)84
12TBUTERBAN H20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)97
13DVNDEVTHANA H20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)100
14HDGRHADGON ROAD20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)111
15PRWAPARWAKHURD H21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)122
16JLGJULGAON DECEAN HALT21:08 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)125
17KDBRKHADKI BAZAR H21:13 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)133
18HEMHIMAYATNAGAR21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)138
19JXNJIRONA H21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)152
20SHSKSAHARSRAKUND21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)161
21MHMBMAHIMBA H21:50 (Day 1)21:51 (Day 1)172
22DHNRDHANORA DECCAN21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)184
23BHBKBODHADI BUJRUG22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)206
24MDPJMADANAPUR H22:36 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)218
25KNVTKINWAT22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)228
26ABXAMBARI22:51 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)240
27KSAEKOSAI23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)261
28TLMGTALAMADUGU23:35 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)261
29UMMUMRAM23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)261
30ADBADILABAD00:40 (Day 2)Destination278

ADB PAU PASS (57552) ADILABAD to PURNA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADBADILABADSource15:15 (Day 1)0
2UMMUMRAM15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)16
3TLMGTALAMADUGU15:33 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)16
4KSAEKOSAI15:42 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)16
5ABXAMBARI15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)38
6KNVTKINWAT16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)50
7MDPJMADANAPUR H16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)59
8BHBKBODHADI BUJRUG16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)71
9DHNRDHANORA DECCAN16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)93
10MHMBMAHIMBA H16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)105
11SHSKSAHARSRAKUND16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)116
12JXNJIRONA H17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)125
13HEMHIMAYATNAGAR17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)139
14KDBRKHADKI BAZAR H17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)144
15JLGJULGAON DECEAN HALT17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)152
16PRWAPARWAKHURD H17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)155
17HDGRHADGON ROAD17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)166
18DVNDEVTHANA H17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)177
19TBUTERBAN H18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)181
20BOKRBHOKAR18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)193
21BMBEBIMBARI H18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)204
22JMBLJAMBHALI H18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)210
23MUEMUDKHED18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)225
24MGCMUGAT18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)234
25PARDPATHRAD18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)237
26NEDH SAHIB NANDED19:25 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)247
27WNGWANEGAON19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)254
28LBGLIMBGAON19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)258
29CRUCHUDAWA20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)268
30PAUPURNA JN20:45 (Day 1)Destination278

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments