57549/57550 AURANGABAD PSGR /HYDERABAD PASSENGER: HYDERABAD DECAN-AURANGABAD-HYDERABAD DECAN

AURANGABAD PSGR (57549) HYDERABAD DECAN to AURANGABAD

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource21:35 (Day 1)0
2KQDKHAIRATABAD DCN21:40 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)3
3BMTBEGAMPET21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)6
4SNFSANAT NAGAR21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)10
5HFZHAFIZPETA22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)19
6LPILINGAMPALLI22:16 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)24
7NPLNAGALAPALLE22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)34
8SKPSHANKARPALLI22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)45
9RPKRAVALPALLI KALAN22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)51
10GGDGULLAGUDA22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)57
11CTFCHITGIDDA23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)64
12VKBVIKARABAD JN23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)74
13SSPDSADASHIVAPET RD23:49 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)95
14MRFMARPALLI23:59 (Day 1)00:01 (Day 2)109
15KOHRKOHIR DECCAN00:10 (Day 2)00:11 (Day 2)119
16ZBZAHIRABAD00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)133
17BIDRBIDAR01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)164
18BHLKBHALKI01:59 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)202
19KCPKALGUPUR02:09 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)216
20KMNRKAMALNAGAR02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)226
21UDGRUDGIR02:39 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)245
22KTKRKUMTHA KHURD02:49 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)257
23HERHER03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)262
24AMBRAMBIKA ROHINA03:39 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)265
25NGHWNAGESHWADI H03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)269
26CKXCHAKUR03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)273
27LTRRLATUR ROAD04:10 (Day 2)04:11 (Day 2)278
28WDLNWADWAL NAGNATH04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)283
29JOAJANWAL04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)290
30KRPRKAREPUR04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)298
31PNFPANGAON05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)306
32MRTYMURTI H05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)314
33GTUGHAT NANDUR06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)318
34PRLIPARLI VAIJNATH06:55 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)341
35UKHUKHALI07:24 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)352
36WDNVADGAON07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)357
37GNHGANGAKHER07:44 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)371
38DNDIDHONDI08:04 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)384
39PKNSPOKHARNI NRSNHA08:09 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)388
40SNGRSANGANAPUR08:19 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)394
41PBNPARBHANI JN09:10 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)405
42PGPERGAON09:34 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)417
43DAVDEVALGAON AUCHR09:39 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)424
44MVOMANWATH ROAD09:49 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)432
45DGPPDHENGLI PP GOAN09:59 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)438
46SELUSELU10:09 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)447
47SCOSATUNA10:19 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)457
48UPRUSMANPUR10:29 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)466
49PTUPARTUR10:39 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)474
50PDGPARADGAON10:49 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)482
51RNERANJANI10:54 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)489
52KODIKODI11:04 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)500
53SVDSARWARI11:14 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)510
54JJALNA11:40 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)519
55BDUBADNAPUR12:04 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)538
56KMVKARMAD12:24 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)558
57CTHCHIKALTHAN12:39 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)572
58MKDDMUKUNDA WADI H12:49 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)576
59AWBAURANGABAD14:15 (Day 2)Destination582

HYDERABAD PASS (57550) AURANGABAD to HYDERABAD DECAN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AWBAURANGABADSource15:35 (Day 1)0
2MKDDMUKUNDA WADI H15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)7
3CTHCHIKALTHAN15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)11
4KMVKARMAD15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)25
5BDUBADNAPUR16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)44
6JJALNA16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)63
7SVDSARWARI16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)73
8KODIKODI16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)83
9RNERANJANI17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)94
10PDGPARADGAON17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)100
11PTUPARTUR17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)108
12UPRUSMANPUR17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)117
13SCOSATUNA17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)126
14SELUSELU17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)135
15MVOMANWATH ROAD18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)150
16DAVDEVALGAON AUCHR18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)159
17PGPERGAON18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)165
18PBNPARBHANI JN19:05 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)178
19SNGRSANGANAPUR19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)188
20PKNSPOKHARNI NRSNHA19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)195
21DNDIDHONDI19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)199
22GNHGANGAKHER20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)212
23WDNVADGAON20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)226
24UKHUKHALI20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)230
25PRLIPARLI VAIJNATH21:10 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)241
26GTUGHAT NANDUR22:00 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)265
27MRTYMURTI H22:08 (Day 1)22:09 (Day 1)269
28PNFPANGAON22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)277
29KRPRKAREPUR22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)284
30JOAJANWAL22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)293
31WDLNWADWAL NAGNATH22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)300
32LTRRLATUR ROAD23:08 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)305
33CKXCHAKUR23:24 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)309
34AMBRAMBIKA ROHINA23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)318
35HERHER23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)321
36KTKRKUMTHA KHURD23:50 (Day 1)23:51 (Day 1)325
37UDGRUDGIR00:04 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)338
38KMNRKAMALNAGAR00:19 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)357
39KCPKALGUPUR00:34 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)366
40BHLKBHALKI00:49 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)381
41BIDRBIDAR01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)418
42ZBZAHIRABAD01:59 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)450
43KOHRKOHIR DECCAN02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)464
44MRFMARPALLI02:39 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)473
45SSPDSADASHIVAPET RD02:59 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)487
46VKBVIKARABAD JN04:40 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)509
47CTFCHITGIDDA04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)519
48GGDGULLAGUDA05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)526
49RPKRAVALPALLI KALAN05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)532
50SKPSHANKARPALLI05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)538
51NPLNAGALAPALLE05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)549
52LPILINGAMPALLI05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)558
53HFZHAFIZPETA05:49 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)563
54SNFSANAT NAGAR05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)572
55BMTBEGAMPET06:07 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)576
56KQDKHAIRATABAD DCN06:22 (Day 2)06:23 (Day 2)580
57HYBHYDERABAD DECAN07:05 (Day 2)Destination582

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments