57477/57478 TPTY GTL PASSENGER/GTL TPTY PASSENGER: TIRUPATI-GUNTAKAL JN-TIRUPATI

TPTY GTL PASS (57477) TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource22:30 (Day 1)0
2CGICHANDRAGIRI22:42 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)12
3PAMPANAPAKAM23:05 (Day 1)23:06 (Day 1)30
4PAKPAKALA JN23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)42
5DCUDAMALCHERUVU23:36 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)50
6PCLPULICHERLA23:58 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)68
7PILPILER00:21 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)83
8KCIKALLKIRI00:40 (Day 2)00:41 (Day 2)98
9VLDVAYALPAD01:05 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)118
10MPLMADANAPALLE RD01:19 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)125
11KBAKURABALAKOTA01:33 (Day 2)01:34 (Day 2)134
12TATTUMMANAMGUTTA01:47 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)149
13MCUMULACALACHERUVU02:09 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)165
14TKUTANAKALLU02:29 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)181
15NCUNALLACHERUVU02:51 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)192
16KRYKADIRI03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)203
17KCMKALASAMUDRAM03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)216
18MGBMUDIGUBBA04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)235
19CCICHINNEKUNTAPALLI04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)255
20DMMDHARMAVARAM JN05:50 (Day 2)05:52 (Day 2)270
21CCACHIGICHERLA06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)281
22ZPLZANGALAPALLE06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)290
23PSPYPRASANNAYANAPALLI06:39 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)299
24ATPANANTAPUR07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)303
25TACTATICHERLA07:17 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)311
26GDEGARLADINNE07:28 (Day 2)07:29 (Day 2)320
27KLUKALLURU07:39 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)331
28KDTKHADARPET07:52 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)339
29VPLVENKATAMPALLE08:07 (Day 2)08:08 (Day 2)350
30GPUGULAPALYAMU08:19 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)360
31HNMNHANUMAN STATION08:29 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)368
32GTLGUNTAKAL JN09:05 (Day 2)Destination371

GTL TPTY PASS (57478) GUNTAKAL JN to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GTLGUNTAKAL JNSource18:00 (Day 1)0
2HNMNHANUMAN STATION18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)4
3GPUGULAPALYAMU18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)11
4VPLVENKATAMPALLE18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)22
5KDTKHADARPET18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)33
6KLUKALLURU18:55 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)41
7GDEGARLADINNE19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)52
8TACTATICHERLA19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)61
9ATPANANTAPUR19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)68
10PSPYPRASANNAYANAPALLI19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)73
11ZPLZANGALAPALLE19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)81
12CCACHIGICHERLA20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)90
13DMMDHARMAVARAM JN21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)102
14CCICHINNEKUNTAPALLI22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)116
15MGBMUDIGUBBA22:31 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)137
16KCMKALASAMUDRAM22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)155
17KRYKADIRI23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)169
18NCUNALLACHERUVU23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)180
19TKUTANAKALLU00:04 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)191
20MCUMULACALACHERUVU00:19 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)206
21TATTUMMANAMGUTTA00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)222
22KBAKURABALAKOTA00:59 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)237
23MPLMADANAPALLE RD01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)246
24VLDVAYALPAD01:29 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)254
25KCIKALLKIRI02:09 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)274
26PILPILER02:29 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)288
27PCLPULICHERLA02:47 (Day 2)02:48 (Day 2)304
28DCUDAMALCHERUVU03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)322
29PAKPAKALA JN04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)329
30PAMPANAPAKAM04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)341
31CGICHANDRAGIRI05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)359
32TPTYTIRUPATI06:20 (Day 2)Destination371

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments