57475/57476 TPTY GTL PASSENGER/GTL TPTY PASSENGER: TIRUPATI-GUNTAKAL JN-TIRUPATI

TPTY GTL PASS (57475) TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource08:15 (Day 1)0
2TPWTIRUPATI WEST H08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)1
3CGICHANDRAGIRI08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)11
4KENKOTALA08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)14
5PAMPANAPAKAM09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)30
6PAKPAKALA JN09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)42
7DCUDAMALCHERUVU10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)49
8VLVVALLIVEDU10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)55
9MPTMANGALAMPETA10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)60
10PCLPULICHERLA10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)67
11PILPILER11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)83
12KCIKALLKIRI11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)97
13VLDVAYALPAD11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)117
14MPLMADANAPALLE RD12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)125
15KBAKURABALAKOTA12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)134
16TATTUMMANAMGUTTA12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)149
17BTMBATTULAPURAM H13:16 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)157
18MCUMULACALACHERUVU13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)165
19TKUTANAKALLU13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)180
20NCENALLACHERUVU EAST14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)188
21NCUNALLACHERUVU14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)192
22KRYKADIRI14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)202
23KCMKALASAMUDRAM14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)216
24MVAMALAKAVEMALA15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)224
25MGBMUDIGUBBA15:26 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)234
26RLXRAMANUJAMPALLI H15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)251
27CCICHINNEKUNTAPALLI15:57 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)255
28DMMDHARMAVARAM JN17:00 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)269
29CCACHIGICHERLA17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)281
30ZPLZANGALAPALLE17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)290
31PSPYPRASANNAYANAPALLI17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)299
32ATPANANTAPUR18:07 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)303
33TACTATICHERLA18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)310
34GDEGARLADINNE18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)319
35KLUKALLURU18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)330
36KDTKHADARPET18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)338
37VPLVENKATAMPALLE19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)349
38GPUGULAPALYAMU19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)360
39HNMNHANUMAN STATION19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)367
40GTLGUNTAKAL JN20:30 (Day 1)Destination371

GTL TPTY PASS (57476) GUNTAKAL JN to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GTLGUNTAKAL JNSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2HNMNHANUMAN STATION07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)3
3GPUGULAPALYAMU07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)10
4VPLVENKATAMPALLE07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)21
5KDTKHADARPET07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)32
6KLUKALLURU08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)40
7GDEGARLADINNE08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)51
8TACTATICHERLA08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)60
9ATPANANTAPUR08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)67
10PSPYPRASANNAYANAPALLI08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)72
11ZPLZANGALAPALLE09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)80
12CCACHIGICHERLA09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)89
13DMMDHARMAVARAM JN09:43 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)101
14CCICHINNEKUNTAPALLI10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)115
15RLXRAMANUJAMPALLI H10:15 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)119
16MGBMUDIGUBBA10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)136
17MVAMALAKAVEMALA10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)146
18KCMKALASAMUDRAM10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)154
19KRYKADIRI11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)168
20NCUNALLACHERUVU11:33 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)179
21NCENALLACHERUVU EAST11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)182
22TKUTANAKALLU11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)190
23MCUMULACALACHERUVU12:10 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)205
24BTMBATTULAPURAM H12:23 (Day 1)12:24 (Day 1)213
25TATTUMMANAMGUTTA12:37 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)221
26KBAKURABALAKOTA12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)236
27MPLMADANAPALLE RD13:13 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)245
28VLDVAYALPAD13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)253
29KCIKALLKIRI13:47 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)273
30PILPILER14:03 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)287
31PCLPULICHERLA14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)303
32MPTMANGALAMPETA14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)310
33VLVVALLIVEDU14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)315
34DCUDAMALCHERUVU14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)321
35PAKPAKALA JN15:40 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)328
36PAMPANAPAKAM15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)340
37KENKOTALA16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)356
38CGICHANDRAGIRI16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)359
39TPWTIRUPATI WEST H16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)369
40TPTYTIRUPATI17:15 (Day 1)Destination371

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments