57469/57470 KRNT GTL PASSENGER/GTL KRNT PASSENGER: KURNOOL TOWN-GUNTAKAL JN-KURNOOL TOWN

KRNT GTL PASS (57469) KURNOOL TOWN to GUNTAKAL JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KRNTKURNOOL TOWNSource18:50 (Day 1)0
2DUUDUPADU19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)11
3UKDULINDAKONDA19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)22
4VDIVELDURTI19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)34
5BVOBOGOLU19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)44
6DHNEDHONE20:05 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)54
7MYLMALLIYALA20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)64
8LMDLINGANENIDODDI20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)73
9PDLPENDEKALLU20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)80
10EDDEDDULADODDI20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)88
11TGLTUGGALI21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)96
12MKRMADDIKERA21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)110
13MLGTMALLAPPA GATE21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)115
14GTLGUNTAKAL JN22:10 (Day 1)Destination122

GTL KRNT PASS (57470) GUNTAKAL JN to KURNOOL TOWN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GTLGUNTAKAL JNSource04:40 (Day 1)0
2MKRMADDIKERA04:54 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)12
3TGLTUGGALI05:07 (Day 1)05:08 (Day 1)26
4EDDEDDULADODDI05:15 (Day 1)05:16 (Day 1)34
5PDLPENDEKALLU05:23 (Day 1)05:24 (Day 1)43
6LMDLINGANENIDODDI05:31 (Day 1)05:32 (Day 1)49
7MYLMALLIYALA05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)58
8DHNEDHONE06:10 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)69
9BVOBOGOLU06:26 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)78
10VDIVELDURTI06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)88
11UKDULINDAKONDA06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)100
12DUUDUPADU06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)111
13KRNTKURNOOL TOWN07:30 (Day 1)Destination122

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments