57467/57468 KRNT GTL PASSENGER/DNC KRNT PASSENGER: KURNOOL TOWN-GUNTAKAL JN-KURNOOL TOWN

KRNT GTL PASS (57467) KURNOOL TOWN to GUNTAKAL JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KRNTKURNOOL TOWNSource08:10 (Day 1)0
2KOLAKOTLA08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)2
3DUUDUPADU08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)10
4UKDULINDAKONDA08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)21
5VDIVELDURTI08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)34
6BVOBOGOLU08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)43
7DHNEDHONE09:10 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)53
8MYLMALLIYALA09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)64
9LMDLINGANENIDODDI09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)72
10PDLPENDEKALLU09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)79
11EDDEDDULADODDI09:51 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)87
12TGLTUGGALI09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)95
13MKRMADDIKERA10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)110
14MLGTMALLAPPA GATE10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)114
15GTLGUNTAKAL JN11:00 (Day 1)Destination122

DNC KRNT PASS (57468) DHONE to KURNOOL TOWN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DHNEDHONESource17:15 (Day 1)0
2BVOBOGOLU17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)9
3VDIVELDURTI17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)19
4UKDULINDAKONDA17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)31
5DUUDUPADU18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)42
6KOLAKOTLA18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)51
7KRNTKURNOOL TOWN18:30 (Day 1)Destination53

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments