57453/57454 BAY GTL PASSENGER/GTL BAY PASSENGER: BELLARY JN-GUNTAKAL JN-BELLARY JN

BAY GTL PASS (57453) BELLARY JN to GUNTAKAL JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BAYBELLARY JNSource14:05 (Day 1)0
2HDDHADDINAGUNDU14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)6
3HGIHAGARI14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)13
4VPVIRAPUR14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)22
5TKBNTSAKIBANDA14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)27
6BNLBEVINAHALU14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)31
7SNKGSANKARA GUMMANUR H14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)34
8BLLBANTANAHAL14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)38
9GTLGUNTAKAL JN15:25 (Day 1)Destination50

GTL BAY PASS (57454) GUNTAKAL JN to BELLARY JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GTLGUNTAKAL JNSource12:00 (Day 1)0
2BLLBANTANAHAL12:17 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)12
3SNKGSANKARA GUMMANUR H12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)16
4BNLBEVINAHALU12:30 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)19
5TKBNTSAKIBANDA12:37 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)23
6VPVIRAPUR12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)28
7HGIHAGARI12:53 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)36
8HDDHADDINAGUNDU13:02 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)44
9BAYBELLARY JN13:25 (Day 1)Destination50

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments