57451/57452 JRU GTL PASSENGER/GTL JRU PASSENGER: CHIKJAJUR JN-GUNTAKAL JN-CHIKJAJUR JN

JRU GTL PASS (57451) CHIKJAJUR JN to GUNTAKAL JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JRUCHIKJAJUR JNSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2CKVDCHIKKANDAWADI H14:36 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)5
3AMCAMRITAPURA14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)12
4BTGHBETTADNAGENHALLI H14:53 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)19
5HLVHALIYURU H14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)24
6CTACHITRADURG15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)33
7BAHIBALLENAHALLI15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)54
8CHKECHALLAKERE16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)68
9THKUTHALLAK16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)83
10BOMNBOMMAGUNDANAKERE16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)99
11MOMUMOLAKALMURU17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)116
12RDGRAYADRUG17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)131
13SLMSOMALAPURAM18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)153
14OBMOBALAPURAM18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)169
15BAYBELLARY JN19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)184
16HDDHADDINAGUNDU20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)191
17HGIHAGARI20:15 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)198
18VPVIRAPUR20:25 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)207
19TKBNTSAKIBANDA20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)211
20BNLBEVINAHALU20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)215
21SNKGSANKARA GUMMANUR H20:48 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)218
22BLLBANTANAHAL20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)222
23GTLGUNTAKAL JN22:00 (Day 1)Destination234

GTL JRU PASS (57452) GUNTAKAL JN to CHIKJAJUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GTLGUNTAKAL JNSource07:05 (Day 1)0
2BLLBANTANAHAL07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)12
3SNKGSANKARA GUMMANUR H07:26 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)16
4BNLBEVINAHALU07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)19
5TKBNTSAKIBANDA07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)23
6VPVIRAPUR07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)28
7HGIHAGARI07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)36
8HDDHADDINAGUNDU08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)44
9BAYBELLARY JN08:30 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)50
10OBMOBALAPURAM09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)66
11SLMSOMALAPURAM09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)81
12RDGRAYADRUG10:00 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)104
13MOMUMOLAKALMURU10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)119
14BOMNBOMMAGUNDANAKERE10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)136
15THKUTHALLAK11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)151
16CHKECHALLAKERE11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)166
17BAHIBALLENAHALLI11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)181
18CTACHITRADURG12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)201
19HLVHALIYURU H12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)210
20BTGHBETTADNAGENHALLI H12:30 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)215
21AMCAMRITAPURA12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)222
22CKVDCHIKKANDAWADI H12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)230
23JRUCHIKJAJUR JN13:10 (Day 1)Destination235

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments