57437/57438 GTL HUP PASSENGER/HUP GTL PASSENGER: GUNTAKAL JN-HINDUPUR-GUNTAKAL JN

GTL HUP PASS (57437) GUNTAKAL JN to HINDUPUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GTLGUNTAKAL JNSource15:45 (Day 1)0
2TIMTIMMANACHERLA15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)3
3NKDONAKKANADODDI16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)12
4PLUPATAKOTTACHERU16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)17
5GYGOOTY16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)28
6TKPYTURKAPALLI16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)38
7RRJRAMARAJU PALLI16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)42
8PMDPAMIDI16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)50
9KLUKALLURU16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)57
10GDEGARLADINNE17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)68
11TACTATICHERLA17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)77
12ATPANANTAPUR17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)85
13PSPYPRASANNAYANAPALLI17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)89
14ZPLZANGALAPALLE17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)98
15CCACHIGICHERLA17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)107
16DMMDHARMAVARAM JN19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)118
17NGMNAGASAMUDRAM19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)133
18MKJMAKKAJIPALLI19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)148
19PKDPENUKONDA19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)160
20CPLCHAKARLAPALLI19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)174
21HUPHINDUPUR21:00 (Day 1)Destination197

HUP GTL PASS (57438) HINDUPUR to GUNTAKAL JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HUPHINDUPURSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2CPLCHAKARLAPALLI06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)23
3PKDPENUKONDA07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)37
4MKJMAKKAJIPALLI07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)49
5NGMNAGASAMUDRAM07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)64
6DMMDHARMAVARAM JN08:00 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)78
7CCACHIGICHERLA08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)90
8ZPLZANGALAPALLE08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)99
9PSPYPRASANNAYANAPALLI08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)108
10ATPANANTAPUR09:00 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)112
11TACTATICHERLA09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)119
12GDEGARLADINNE09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)128
13KLUKALLURU09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)139
14PMDPAMIDI09:51 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)147
15RRJRAMARAJU PALLI10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)154
16TKPYTURKAPALLI10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)159
17GYGOOTY10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)168
18PLUPATAKOTTACHERU10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)180
19NKDONAKKANADODDI10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)184
20TIMTIMMANACHERLA11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)193
21GTLGUNTAKAL JN11:40 (Day 1)Destination197

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments