57429/57430 TPTY GDR PASSENGER/GDR TPTY PASSENGER: TIRUPATI-GUDUR JN-TIRUPATI

TPTY GDR PASS (57429) TIRUPATI to GUDUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource06:30 (Day 1)0
2TCNRTIRUCHANUR06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)5
3RURENIGUNTA JN06:55 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)10
4YPDYERPEDU07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)20
5RCGRACHAGUNNARI07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)27
6KHTSRI KALAHASTI07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)34
7AKYAKKURTI07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)39
8YLKYELLAKARU07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)46
9YALYATALURU07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)52
10VKIVENKATAGIRI07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)58
11NDZNIDIGALLU08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)66
12VDDVENDODU08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)74
13KQAKONDAGUNTA08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)84
14GDRGUDUR JN09:10 (Day 1)Destination94

GDR TPTY PASS (57430) GUDUR JN to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GDRGUDUR JNSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2KQAKONDAGUNTA17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)10
3VDDVENDODU17:48 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)20
4NDZNIDIGALLU17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)28
5VKIVENKATAGIRI18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)36
6YALYATALURU18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)42
7YLKYELLAKARU18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)48
8AKYAKKURTI18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)55
9KHTSRI KALAHASTI18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)60
10RCGRACHAGUNNARI18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)67
11YPDYERPEDU18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)74
12RURENIGUNTA JN19:30 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)84
13TCNRTIRUCHANUR19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)89
14TPTYTIRUPATI19:55 (Day 1)Destination94

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments