57427/57428 RC GTL PASSENGER/GTL RC PASSENGER: RAICHUR-GUNTAKAL JN-RAICHUR

RC GTL PASS (57427) RAICHUR to GUNTAKAL JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RCRAICHURSource07:55 (Day 1)0
2MRCMARICHETHAL08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)9
3MTUMATMARI08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)17
4MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)28
5EGUIRANAGALLU08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)35
6KOKOSGI08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)41
7KGLKUPGAL08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)54
8ESVISIVI08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)62
9ADADONI09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)69
10NRRNAGARUR09:16 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)78
11ASPASPARI09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)89
12MGVMOLAGAVALLI09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)100
13NMLUNEMAKALLU09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)107
14NLANANCHERLA09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)111
15GTLGUNTAKAL JN10:35 (Day 1)Destination120

GTL RC PASS (57428) GUNTAKAL JN to RAICHUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GTLGUNTAKAL JNSource18:45 (Day 1)0
2NLANANCHERLA18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)9
3NMLUNEMAKALLU19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)13
4MGVMOLAGAVALLI19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)20
5ASPASPARI19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)31
6NRRNAGARUR19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)42
7ADADONI19:36 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)51
8ESVISIVI19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)58
9KGLKUPGAL19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)66
10KOKOSGI20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)79
11EGUIRANAGALLU20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)85
12MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)92
13MTUMATMARI20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)103
14MRCMARICHETHAL20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)111
15RCRAICHUR21:10 (Day 1)Destination120

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments