57425/57426 KCG GTL PASSENGER/GTL KCG PASSENGER: KACHEGUDA-GUNTAKAL JN-KACHEGUDA

KCG GTL PASS (57425) KACHEGUDA to GUNTAKAL JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCGKACHEGUDASource10:00 (Day 1)0
2MXTMALAKPET KCG10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)2
3DQRKACHEGUDA DBR10:05 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)3
4YKAYAKUTPURA KCG10:10 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)4
5HPGHUPPUGUDA10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)6
6FMKCG FALAKNUMA10:22 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)7
7BDVLBUDVEL10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)14
8URUMDANAGAR10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)20
9TMXTIMMAPUR10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)37
10KOTTKOTTUR H11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)39
11HBLNHBL NAGAR11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)41
12SHNRSHADNAGAR11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)52
13BABRBALANAGAR11:25 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)65
14GLYGOLLAPALLY11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)81
15JCLJADCHERLA11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)88
16YNGYENUGONDA11:57 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)102
17MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR12:15 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)106
18MHBTMAHABUBNAGAR TOWN H12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)108
19MQNMANYAMKONDA12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)120
20KTKAKOTAKADRA12:38 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)124
21DKCDEVARKADRE12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)130
22KQQKAUKUNTLA12:53 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)141
23KXIKURUMURTHI12:58 (Day 1)12:59 (Day 1)146
24KONNKONNUR13:06 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)154
25WPRWANPARTI ROAD13:23 (Day 1)13:24 (Day 1)159
26AJKAJAKOLLU13:30 (Day 1)13:31 (Day 1)165
27SRNRSRIRAMNAGAR13:38 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)168
28ARPLAREPALLI H13:43 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)173
29GWDGADWAL13:56 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)181
30PDOPOODOOR H14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)189
31PDNAPEDDADINNE14:10 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)196
32IKIITKYALA14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)199
33MOAMANOPAD14:36 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)213
34SBBJSRI BALA BRAMARESHWARA JOGULAMBA14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)227
35ALPRALAMPUR ROAD14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)229
36KRNTKURNOOL TOWN15:30 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)236
37KOLAKOTLA15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)239
38DUUDUPADU15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)247
39UKDULINDAKONDA16:00 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)258
40VDIVELDURTI16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)271
41BVOBOGOLU16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)280
42DHNEDHONE17:05 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)290
43MYLMALLIYALA17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)301
44LMDLINGANENIDODDI17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)309
45PDLPENDEKALLU17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)316
46EDDEDDULADODDI17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)324
47TGLTUGGALI18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)332
48MKRMADDIKERA18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)347
49MLGTMALLAPPA GATE18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)351
50GTLGUNTAKAL JN19:30 (Day 1)Destination359

GTL KCG PASS (57426) GUNTAKAL JN to KACHEGUDA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GTLGUNTAKAL JNSource05:45 (Day 1)0
2MLGTMALLAPPA GATE05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)7
3MKRMADDIKERA06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)11
4TGLTUGGALI06:18 (Day 1)06:19 (Day 1)25
5EDDEDDULADODDI06:26 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)33
6PDLPENDEKALLU06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)41
7LMDLINGANENIDODDI06:43 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)48
8MYLMALLIYALA06:55 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)56
9DHNEDHONE07:30 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)67
10BVOBOGOLU07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)77
11VDIVELDURTI08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)87
12UKDULINDAKONDA08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)99
13DUUDUPADU08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)110
14KOLAKOTLA08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)119
15KRNTKURNOOL TOWN08:40 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)121
16ALPRALAMPUR ROAD08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)129
17SBBJSRI BALA BRAMARESHWARA JOGULAMBA08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)131
18MOAMANOPAD09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)145
19IKIITKYALA09:28 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)159
20PDNAPEDDADINNE09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)163
21PDOPOODOOR H09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)169
22GWDGADWAL09:51 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)177
23ARPLAREPALLI H09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)185
24SRNRSRIRAMNAGAR10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)189
25AJKAJAKOLLU10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)192
26WPRWANPARTI ROAD10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)198
27KONNKONNUR10:26 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)203
28KXIKURUMURTHI10:35 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)211
29KQQKAUKUNTLA10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)216
30DKCDEVARKADRE10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)227
31KTKAKOTAKADRA10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)233
32MQNMANYAMKONDA11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)237
33MHBTMAHABUBNAGAR TOWN H11:12 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)248
34MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR12:00 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)251
35YNGYENUGONDA12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)255
36DTPDIVITI PALLI12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)261
37JCLJADCHERLA12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)269
38GLYGOLLAPALLY12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)277
39BABRBALANAGAR12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)292
40SHNRSHADNAGAR13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)306
41TMXTIMMAPUR13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)321
42URUMDANAGAR13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)338
43BDVLBUDVEL14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)344
44FMKCG FALAKNUMA14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)351
45HPGHUPPUGUDA14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)352
46YKAYAKUTPURA KCG14:33 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)354
47DQRKACHEGUDA DBR14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)355
48MXTMALAKPET KCG14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)356
49KCGKACHEGUDA15:50 (Day 1)Destination358

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments