57405/57406 TPTY KPD PASSENGER/KPD TPTY PASSENGER: TIRUPATI-KATPADI JN-TIRUPATI

TPTY KPD PASS (57405) TIRUPATI to KATPADI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource11:00 (Day 1)0
2TPWTIRUPATI WEST H11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)1
3CGICHANDRAGIRI11:15 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)11
4KENKOTALA11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)14
5PAMPANAPAKAM11:41 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)30
6PAKPAKALA JN11:55 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)42
7PTTPUTALAPATTU12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)57
8CTOCHITTOOR12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)72
9SIESIDDAMPALLI12:51 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)79
10PYXPEYANAPALLI H12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)83
11RAMRAMAPURAM13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)89
12BUMBOMMASAMUDRAM H13:32 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)95
13KPDKATPADI JN14:10 (Day 1)Destination104

KPD TPTY PASS (57406) KATPADI JN to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KPDKATPADI JNSource18:15 (Day 1)0
2BUMBOMMASAMUDRAM H18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)9
3RAMRAMAPURAM18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)15
4PYXPEYANAPALLI H18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)21
5SIESIDDAMPALLI18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)24
6CTOCHITTOOR18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)32
7PTTPUTALAPATTU19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)47
8PAKPAKALA JN19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)62
9PAMPANAPAKAM19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)74
10KENKOTALA20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)90
11CGICHANDRAGIRI20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)92
12TPWTIRUPATI WEST H20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)103
13TPTYTIRUPATI22:10 (Day 1)Destination104

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments