57403/57404 TPTY KPD PASSENGER/KPD TPTY PASSENGER: TIRUPATI-KATPADI JN-TIRUPATI

TPTY KPD PASS (57403) TIRUPATI to KATPADI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource18:45 (Day 1)0
2TPWTIRUPATI WEST H18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)1
3CGICHANDRAGIRI19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)11
4KENKOTALA19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)14
5MNPTMUNGILIPATTU19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)22
6PAMPANAPAKAM19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)30
7PAKPAKALA JN19:46 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)42
8PTTPUTALAPATTU20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)57
9CTOCHITTOOR20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)72
10SIESIDDAMPALLI20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)79
11PYXPEYANAPALLI H20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)83
12RAMRAMAPURAM20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)89
13BUMBOMMASAMUDRAM H20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)95
14KPDKATPADI JN22:00 (Day 1)Destination104

KPD TPTY PASS (57404) KATPADI JN to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KPDKATPADI JNSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2BUMBOMMASAMUDRAM H06:21 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)9
3RAMRAMAPURAM06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)15
4PYXPEYANAPALLI H06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)21
5SIESIDDAMPALLI06:43 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)24
6CTOCHITTOOR06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)32
7PTTPUTALAPATTU07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)47
8PAKPAKALA JN07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)62
9PAMPANAPAKAM07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)74
10MNPTMUNGILIPATTU07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)82
11KENKOTALA08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)90
12CGICHANDRAGIRI08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)92
13TPWTIRUPATI WEST H08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)103
14TPTYTIRUPATI09:10 (Day 1)Destination104

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments