57401/57402 TPTY KPD PASSENGER/KPD TPTY PASSENGER: TIRUPATI-KATPADI JN-TIRUPATI

TPTY KPD PASS (57401) TIRUPATI to KATPADI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource06:45 (Day 1)0
2TPWTIRUPATI WEST H06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)1
3CGICHANDRAGIRI07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)11
4KENKOTALA07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)14
5PAMPANAPAKAM07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)30
6PAKPAKALA JN07:40 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)42
7PTTPUTALAPATTU07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)57
8CTOCHITTOOR08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)72
9SIESIDDAMPALLI08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)79
10PYXPEYANAPALLI H08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)83
11RAMRAMAPURAM08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)89
12BUMBOMMASAMUDRAM H08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)95
13KPDKATPADI JN09:30 (Day 1)Destination104

KPD TPTY PASS (57402) KATPADI JN to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KPDKATPADI JNSource14:40 (Day 1)0
2BUMBOMMASAMUDRAM H14:50 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)9
3RAMRAMAPURAM14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)15
4PYXPEYANAPALLI H15:05 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)21
5SIESIDDAMPALLI15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)24
6CTOCHITTOOR15:20 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)32
7PTTPUTALAPATTU15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)47
8PAKPAKALA JN16:03 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)62
9PAMPANAPAKAM16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)74
10KENKOTALA16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)90
11CGICHANDRAGIRI16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)92
12TPWTIRUPATI WEST H17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)103
13TPTYTIRUPATI17:50 (Day 1)Destination104

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments