57381/57382 GNT NS PASSENGER/NS GNT PASSENGER: GUNTUR JN-NARASAPUR-GUNTUR JN

GNT NS PASS (57381) GUNTUR JN to NARASAPUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GNTGUNTUR JNSource16:35 (Day 1)0
2PDKNPEDAKAKANI HALT16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)7
3NBRNAMBURU16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)9
4MAGMANGALAGIRI17:01 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)20
5KCCKRISHNA CANAL17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)27
6BZAVIJAYAWADA JN17:45 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)32
7MDUNMADHURANAGAR18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)34
8RMVRAMAVARAPPADU18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)38
9NDMNIDAMANURU18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)44
10TNRUTENNERU H18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)53
11TGUTARIGOPPULA18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)55
12IDPINDUPALLI19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)60
13VPGVENTRAPRAGADA19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)64
14DPDDOSAPADU19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)66
15GDVGUDIVADA JN19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)73
16OTRMOTURU19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)81
17PCUPUTLACHERUVU19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)89
18MVPMOKHASA KALAVAPUDI20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)91
19MDVLMANDAVALLI20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)95
20KKLRKAIKOLUR20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)102
21PLVAPALLEVADA20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)110
22AKVDAKIVIDU20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)119
23UNDIUNDI20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)130
24BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN21:05 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)137
25BVRMBHIMAVARAM JN21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)138
26SGKMSRUNGAVRUKSHAM21:46 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)145
27VVMVIRAVASARAM21:51 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)149
28LKDULANKALAKODERU22:00 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)153
29PKOPALAKOLLU22:07 (Day 1)22:09 (Day 1)159
30NSNARASAPUR22:40 (Day 1)Destination168

NS GNT PASS (57382) NARASAPUR to GUNTUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NSNARASAPURSource06:10 (Day 1)0
2PKOPALAKOLLU06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)8
3LKDULANKALAKODERU06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)14
4VVMVIRAVASARAM06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)18
5SGKMSRUNGAVRUKSHAM06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)22
6BVRMBHIMAVARAM JN07:05 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)29
7BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)30
8UNDIUNDI07:26 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)38
9AKVDAKIVIDU07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)48
10PLVAPALLEVADA07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)57
11KKLRKAIKOLUR08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)65
12MDVLMANDAVALLI08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)72
13MVPMOKHASA KALAVAPUDI08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)76
14PCUPUTLACHERUVU08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)78
15OTRMOTURU08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)87
16GDVGUDIVADA JN09:10 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)94
17IDPINDUPALLI09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)108
18TGUTARIGOPPULA09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)112
19RMVRAMAVARAPPADU09:58 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)130
20MDUNMADHURANAGAR10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)133
21BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:30 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)135
22KCCKRISHNA CANAL10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)140
23MAGMANGALAGIRI11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)147
24NBRNAMBURU11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)158
25PDKNPEDAKAKANI HALT11:23 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)161
26GNTGUNTUR JN11:40 (Day 1)Destination168

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments