57329/57330 TPTY GNT PASSENGER/GNT TPTY PAS TIRUPATI-GUNTUR JN-TIRUPATI

TPTY GNT PASS (57329) TIRUPATI to GUNTUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource15:00 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN15:15 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)9
3YPDYERPEDU15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)19
4RCGRACHAGUNNARI15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)26
5KHTSRI KALAHASTI15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)32
6YLKYELLAKARU15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)45
7VKIVENKATAGIRI16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)57
8NDZNIDIGALLU16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)65
9VDDVENDODU16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)73
10KQAKONDAGUNTA16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)83
11GDRGUDUR JN17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)92
12MBLMANUBOLU17:30 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)102
13VKTVENKATACHALAM18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)114
14VDEVEDAYAPALEM18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)124
15NLSNELLORE SOUTH18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)129
16NLRNELLORE18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)131
17PGUPADUGUPADU19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)135
18KJJKODAVALURU19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)142
19TMCTALAMANCHI19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)147
20AXRALLURU ROAD19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)158
21BTTRBITRAGUNTA19:31 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)165
22SVPMS VENKTESWRPALM19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)169
23KVZKAVALI19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)181
24TTUTETTU20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)196
25UPDULAVAPADU20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)209
26SKMSINGARAYAKONDA20:25 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)219
27TNRTANGUTURU20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)228
28SDMSURAREDDIPALEM20:55 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)237
29OGLONGOLE21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)247
30KRVKARAVADI21:30 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)256
31ANBAMMANABROLU21:38 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)262
32RPRLRAPARLA H21:50 (Day 1)21:51 (Day 1)265
33UGDUPPUGUNDURU22:00 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)269
34CJMCHINNA GANJAM22:15 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)276
35KVDUKADAVAKUDURU22:23 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)280
36KPLLKOTTA PNDLPALLI22:30 (Day 1)22:31 (Day 1)285
37VTMVETAPALEMU22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)288
38JAQJANDRAPETA22:48 (Day 1)22:49 (Day 1)293
39CLXCHIRALA22:55 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)296
40SPFSTUARTPURAM23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)304
41BPPBAPATLA23:22 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)311
42APLAPPIKATLA23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)320
43NDONIDUBROLU23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)332
44MDKUMODUKURU23:57 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)339
45TSRTSUNDURU00:20 (Day 2)00:21 (Day 2)342
46TELTENALI JN02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)354
47SJLSGM JAGARLAMUDI02:16 (Day 2)02:17 (Day 2)362
48VJAVEJANDLA02:23 (Day 2)02:24 (Day 2)368
49GNTGUNTUR JN03:00 (Day 2)Destination379

GNT TPTY PAS (57330) GUNTUR JN to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GNTGUNTUR JNSource01:00 (Day 1)0
2VJAVEJANDLA01:11 (Day 1)01:12 (Day 1)11
3SJLSGM JAGARLAMUDI01:17 (Day 1)01:18 (Day 1)17
4TELTENALI JN02:00 (Day 1)02:15 (Day 1)25
5TSRTSUNDURU02:25 (Day 1)02:26 (Day 1)36
6MDKUMODUKURU02:31 (Day 1)02:32 (Day 1)40
7NDONIDUBROLU02:39 (Day 1)02:40 (Day 1)47
8APLAPPIKATLA02:52 (Day 1)02:53 (Day 1)59
9BPPBAPATLA03:02 (Day 1)03:03 (Day 1)67
10SPFSTUARTPURAM03:11 (Day 1)03:12 (Day 1)74
11CLXCHIRALA04:19 (Day 1)04:20 (Day 1)82
12JAQJANDRAPETA04:26 (Day 1)04:27 (Day 1)86
13VTMVETAPALEMU04:32 (Day 1)04:33 (Day 1)90
14KPLLKOTTA PNDLPALLI04:37 (Day 1)04:38 (Day 1)94
15KVDUKADAVAKUDURU04:44 (Day 1)04:45 (Day 1)98
16CJMCHINNA GANJAM04:52 (Day 1)04:53 (Day 1)103
17UGDUPPUGUNDURU05:01 (Day 1)05:02 (Day 1)109
18RPRLRAPARLA H05:07 (Day 1)05:08 (Day 1)113
19ANBAMMANABROLU05:13 (Day 1)05:14 (Day 1)117
20KRVKARAVADI05:19 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)123
21OGLONGOLE05:40 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)132
22SDMSURAREDDIPALEM05:53 (Day 1)05:54 (Day 1)142
23TNRTANGUTURU06:03 (Day 1)06:04 (Day 1)150
24SKMSINGARAYAKONDA06:13 (Day 1)06:14 (Day 1)160
25UPDULAVAPADU06:23 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)169
26TTUTETTU06:35 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)183
27KVZKAVALI06:48 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)197
28SVPMS VENKTESWRPALM06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)210
29BTTRBITRAGUNTA07:10 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)214
30AXRALLURU ROAD07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)220
31TMCTALAMANCHI07:40 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)232
32KJJKODAVALURU07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)236
33PGUPADUGUPADU07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)244
34NLRNELLORE08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)248
35NLSNELLORE SOUTH08:10 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)250
36VDEVEDAYAPALEM08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)255
37VKTVENKATACHALAM08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)264
38MBLMANUBOLU08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)277
39GDRGUDUR JN09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)286
40KQAKONDAGUNTA09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)296
41VDDVENDODU09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)305
42NDZNIDIGALLU09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)314
43VKIVENKATAGIRI10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)322
44YLKYELLAKARU10:18 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)334
45KHTSRI KALAHASTI10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)346
46RCGRACHAGUNNARI10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)353
47YPDYERPEDU10:55 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)360
48RURENIGUNTA JN11:15 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)369
49TPTYTIRUPATI11:55 (Day 1)Destination379

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments