57317/57318 GNT MCLA PASSENGER/MCLA BVRM PASSENGER: GUNTUR JN-MACHERLA-GUNTUR JN

GNT MCLA PASS (57317) GUNTUR JN to MACHERLA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GNTGUNTUR JNSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2NLPDNALLAPADU08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)5
3BDPLBANDARUPALLE08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)13
4MDPDMANDAPADU08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)18
5SRPMSIRIPURAM08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)22
6LINLINGAMGUNTLA08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)26
7PKPUPEDDAKURAPADU08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)29
8GPDEGUDIPUDI08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)35
9SAPSATTENAPALLE08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)42
10REMREDDIGUDEM09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)54
11BMKDBELLAMKONDA09:16 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)60
12PGRLPIDUGURALLA09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)74
13TMLUTUMMALACHERUVU09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)83
14NDKDNADIKODE10:00 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)95
15GZAGURUJALA10:20 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)106
16RCARENTACHINTALA H10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)115
17MCLAMACHERLA11:45 (Day 1)Destination130

MCLA BVRM PASS (57318) MACHERLA to BHIMAVARAM JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MCLAMACHERLASource05:30 (Day 1)0
2RCARENTACHINTALA H05:50 (Day 1)05:51 (Day 1)15
3GZAGURUJALA06:03 (Day 1)06:04 (Day 1)23
4NDKDNADIKODE06:20 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)35
5TMLUTUMMALACHERUVU06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)47
6PGRLPIDUGURALLA06:47 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)56
7BMKDBELLAMKONDA07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)70
8REMREDDIGUDEM07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)76
9SAPSATTENAPALLE07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)88
10GPDEGUDIPUDI07:33 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)95
11PKPUPEDDAKURAPADU07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)101
12LINLINGAMGUNTLA07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)104
13SRPMSIRIPURAM07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)108
14MDPDMANDAPADU08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)112
15BDPLBANDARUPALLE08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)117
16NLPDNALLAPADU08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)126
17GNTGUNTUR JN09:15 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)131
18PDKNPEDAKAKANI HALT09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)137
19NBRNAMBURU09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)140
20MAGMANGALAGIRI09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)151
21KCCKRISHNA CANAL10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)158
22BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:30 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)163
23MDUNMADHURANAGAR10:57 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)167
24RMVRAMAVARAPPADU11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)171
25NDMNIDAMANURU11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)177
26UPLUPPALUR11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)183
27TNRUTENNERU H11:31 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)187
28TGUTARIGOPPULA11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)189
29IDPINDUPALLI11:45 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)194
30VPGVENTRAPRAGADA11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)198
31DPDDOSAPADU11:58 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)201
32GDVGUDIVADA JN12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)208
33OTRMOTURU12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)215
34GUKGUNTAKODURU12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)218
35PSLPPASALAPUDI12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)221
36PCUPUTLACHERUVU12:58 (Day 1)12:59 (Day 1)223
37MVPMOKHASA KALAVAPUDI13:05 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)225
38MDVLMANDAVALLI13:11 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)229
39KKLRKAIKOLUR13:22 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)236
40PLVAPALLEVADA13:33 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)244
41AKVDAKIVIDU13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)253
42CKVCHERUKUVADA13:53 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)259
43UNDIUNDI14:00 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)264
44BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)271
45BVRMBHIMAVARAM JN14:40 (Day 1)Destination273

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments