57315/57316 GNT TEL PASSENGER/NS GNT PASSENGER: GUNTUR JN-TENALI JN-GUNTUR JN

GNT TEL PASS (57315) GUNTUR JN to TENALI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GNTGUNTUR JNSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2VJAVEJANDLA21:11 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)11
3SJLSGM JAGARLAMUDI21:18 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)17
4AKUANGALAKUDURU21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)22
5TELTENALI JN21:45 (Day 1)Destination25

NS GNT PASS (57316) NARASAPUR to GUNTUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NSNARASAPURSource12:45 (Day 1)0
2PKOPALAKOLLU12:56 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)9
3CTPRCHINTAPARRU H13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)12
4LKDULANKALAKODERU13:05 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)14
5VVMVIRAVASARAM13:12 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)19
6SGKMSRUNGAVRUKSHAM13:18 (Day 1)13:19 (Day 1)22
7PAGMPENNADA AGRHRM13:23 (Day 1)13:24 (Day 1)25
8BVRMBHIMAVARAM JN13:40 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)29
9BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)31
10UNDIUNDI14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)38
11CKVCHERUKUVADA14:15 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)43
12AKVDAKIVIDU14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)49
13PLVAPALLEVADA14:33 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)58
14KKLRKAIKOLUR14:43 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)66
15MDVLMANDAVALLI14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)73
16MVPMOKHASA KALAVAPUDI15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)77
17PCUPUTLACHERUVU15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)79
18PSLPPASALAPUDI15:13 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)82
19GUKGUNTAKODURU15:18 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)85
20OTRMOTURU15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)88
21GDVGUDIVADA JN15:45 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)95
22DPDDOSAPADU16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)102
23VPGVENTRAPRAGADA16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)104
24IDPINDUPALLI16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)108
25TGUTARIGOPPULA16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)113
26TNRUTENNERU H17:00 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)115
27UPLUPPALUR17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)119
28NDMNIDAMANURU17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)125
29RMVRAMAVARAPPADU17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)130
30MDUNMADHURANAGAR17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)134
31BZAVIJAYAWADA JN17:55 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)138
32KCCKRISHNA CANAL18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)143
33MAGMANGALAGIRI18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)150
34NBRNAMBURU18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)161
35PDKNPEDAKAKANI HALT18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)164
36GNTGUNTUR JN19:20 (Day 1)Destination170

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments