57311/57312 TEL MRK PASSENGER/MRK GNT PASSENGER: TENALI JN-MARKAPUR ROAD-TENALI JN

TEL MRK PASS (57311) TENALI JN to MARKAPUR ROAD

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TELTENALI JNSource05:10 (Day 1)0
2AKUANGALAKUDURU05:16 (Day 1)05:17 (Day 1)4
3SJLSGM JAGARLAMUDI05:23 (Day 1)05:24 (Day 1)8
4VJAVEJANDLA05:30 (Day 1)05:31 (Day 1)14
5GNTGUNTUR JN05:55 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)25
6NLPDNALLAPADU06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)30
7PRCAPERECHERLA06:21 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)37
8PPMPHIRANGIPURAM06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)46
9NDPUNUDURUPADU06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)53
10STURSATULUR06:48 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)60
11NRTNARASARAOPET07:05 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)71
12MUKMUNUMAKA07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)78
13SABSANTAMAGULUR07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)87
14VLEVELLACHERUVU07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)90
15SYMSAVALYAPURAM07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)98
16VKNVINUKONDA07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)108
17CEMCHEEKATEEGALPLM08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)115
18GKMGUNDALUKAMMA08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)121
19KCDKURICHEDU08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)132
20POOPOTLAPADU08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)139
21DKDDONAKONDA08:55 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)145
22GJJGAJJELAKONDA09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)156
23MRKMARKAPUR ROAD09:45 (Day 1)Destination169

MRK GNT PASS (57312) MARKAPUR ROAD to GUNTUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MRKMARKAPUR ROADSource10:05 (Day 1)0
2GJJGAJJELAKONDA10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)13
3DKDDONAKONDA10:31 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)23
4POOPOTLAPADU10:43 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)30
5KCDKURICHEDU10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)36
6GKMGUNDALUKAMMA10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)48
7CEMCHEEKATEEGALPLM11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)54
8VKNVINUKONDA11:16 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)61
9SYMSAVALYAPURAM11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)71
10VLEVELLACHERUVU11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)79
11SABSANTAMAGULUR11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)82
12MUKMUNUMAKA11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)90
13NRTNARASARAOPET12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)98
14STURSATULUR12:17 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)109
15NDPUNUDURUPADU12:23 (Day 1)12:24 (Day 1)115
16PPMPHIRANGIPURAM12:32 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)122
17PRCAPERECHERLA12:43 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)132
18NLPDNALLAPADU12:55 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)138
19GNTGUNTUR JN13:40 (Day 1)Destination143

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments