57307/57308 KCG MED PASSENGER/MED KCG PASSENGER: KACHEGUDA-MEDCHAL-KACHEGUDA

KCG MED PASS (57307) KACHEGUDA to MEDCHAL

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCGKACHEGUDASource10:20 (Day 1)0
2STPDSITAFAL MANDI10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)5
3LGDHLALAGUDA GATE10:40 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)8
4MJFMALKAJGIRI10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)9
5DYEDAYANAND NAGAR10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)10
6SFXSAFILGUDA10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)11
7RKORMKRSHNAPRM GTE10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)13
8AMQAMMUGUDA10:55 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)14
9CVBCAVALRY BARRCKS10:58 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)15
10ALWALWAL11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)16
11BOZBOLARUM BAZAR11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)17
12BMOBOLARUM11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)19
13GDPLG POCHAMPALLI11:22 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)25
14GWVGOWDAVALLI11:31 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)30
15MEDMEDCHAL11:40 (Day 1)Destination33

MED KCG PASS (57308) MEDCHAL to KACHEGUDA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MEDMEDCHALSource12:40 (Day 1)0
2GWVGOWDAVALLI12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)3
3GDPLG POCHAMPALLI12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)8
4BMOBOLARUM13:02 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)14
5BOZBOLARUM BAZAR13:05 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)16
6ALWALWAL13:08 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)17
7CVBCAVALRY BARRCKS13:12 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)18
8AMQAMMUGUDA13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)19
9RKORMKRSHNAPRM GTE13:17 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)20
10SFXSAFILGUDA13:20 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)22
11DYEDAYANAND NAGAR13:23 (Day 1)13:24 (Day 1)23
12MJFMALKAJGIRI13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)24
13LGDHLALAGUDA GATE13:32 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)25
14STPDSITAFAL MANDI13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)28
15ATCARTS COLLEGE13:47 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)29
16JOOKACHEGUDA J OUS13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)30
17VARVIDYANAGAR13:51 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)31
18KCGKACHEGUDA14:10 (Day 1)Destination33

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments