57305/57306 KCGGNT PASSENGER/GNT KCG PASSENGER: KACHEGUDA-GUNTUR JN-KACHEGUDA

KCGGNT PASS (57305) KACHEGUDA to GUNTUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCGKACHEGUDASource14:40 (Day 1)0
2MXTMALAKPET KCG14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)2
3DQRKACHEGUDA DBR14:46 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)3
4YKAYAKUTPURA KCG14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)4
5HPGHUPPUGUDA14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)6
6FMKCG FALAKNUMA14:53 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)8
7NSVPNATIONAL POLICE ACADEMY SHIVARAMPALLI H14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)12
8BDVLBUDVEL15:02 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)14
9URUMDANAGAR15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)21
10TMXTIMMAPUR15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)37
11KOTTKOTTUR H15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)40
12HBLNHBL NAGAR15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)41
13SHNRSHADNAGAR15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)52
14BRGLBURGULA H15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)62
15BABRBALANAGAR15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)66
16RRGARANGAREDDY GUDA15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)71
17RJAPRAJAPUR16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)76
18GLYGOLLAPALLY16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)81
19JCLJADCHERLA16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)88
20DTPDIVITI PALLI16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)96
21YNGYENUGONDA16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)102
22MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR16:45 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)106
23MHBTMAHABUBNAGAR TOWN H16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)109
24MQNMANYAMKONDA17:01 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)120
25KTKAKOTAKADRA17:05 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)124
26DKCDEVARKADRE17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)131
27KQQKAUKUNTLA17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)141
28KXIKURUMURTHI17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)146
29KONNKONNUR17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)154
30WPRWANPARTI ROAD17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)159
31AJKAJAKOLLU17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)165
32SRNRSRIRAMNAGAR17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)169
33ARPLAREPALLI H17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)173
34GWDGADWAL18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)181
35PDOPOODOOR H18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)189
36PDNAPEDDADINNE18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)196
37IKIITKYALA18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)199
38MOAMANOPAD18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)213
39SBBJSRI BALA BRAMARESHWARA JOGULAMBA18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)227
40ALPRALAMPUR ROAD19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)229
41KRNTKURNOOL TOWN19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)237
42VDIVELDURTI20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)271
43DHNEDHONE22:10 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)290
44MLKMALKAPURAM22:43 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)303
45RGMRANGAPURAM22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)315
46BMHBETAMCHERLA23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)326
47BEYB CEMENT NAGAR23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)333
48PNMPANYAM23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)351
49NDLNANDYAL00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)366
50GZLGAZULAPALLI00:50 (Day 2)00:51 (Day 2)380
51CMZCHALAMA01:03 (Day 2)01:04 (Day 2)391
52DMTDIGUVAMETTA01:39 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)408
53KSTEKISTAMSETTIPALI01:47 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)414
54GIDGIDDALUR02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)419
55GMAGUDIMETTA02:18 (Day 2)02:19 (Day 2)430
56SDVSOMIDEVIPALLE02:29 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)434
57JBKJGMBLA KSHNPRM02:45 (Day 2)02:46 (Day 2)446
58CBMCUMBUM02:58 (Day 2)02:59 (Day 2)453
59TLUTARLUPADU03:11 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)467
60MRKMARKAPUR ROAD03:27 (Day 2)03:28 (Day 2)479
61GJJGAJJELAKONDA03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)492
62DKDDONAKONDA04:00 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)503
63POOPOTLAPADU04:15 (Day 2)04:16 (Day 2)509
64KCDKURICHEDU04:23 (Day 2)04:24 (Day 2)516
65GKMGUNDALUKAMMA04:35 (Day 2)04:36 (Day 2)527
66CEMCHEEKATEEGALPLM04:47 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)534
67VKNVINUKONDA04:57 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)540
68SYMSAVALYAPURAM05:11 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)550
69VLEVELLACHERUVU05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)559
70SABSANTAMAGULUR05:27 (Day 2)05:28 (Day 2)562
71MUKMUNUMAKA05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)570
72NRTNARASARAOPET06:00 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)578
73STURSATULUR06:20 (Day 2)06:21 (Day 2)589
74NDPUNUDURUPADU06:32 (Day 2)06:33 (Day 2)595
75PPMPHIRANGIPURAM06:54 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)602
76PRCAPERECHERLA07:09 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)612
77NLPDNALLAPADU07:41 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)618
78GNTGUNTUR JN08:45 (Day 2)Destination623

GNT KCG PASS (57306) GUNTUR JN to KACHEGUDA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GNTGUNTUR JNSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2NLPDNALLAPADU17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)5
3PRCAPERECHERLA17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)12
4PPMPHIRANGIPURAM18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)22
5NDPUNUDURUPADU18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)29
6STURSATULUR18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)35
7NRTNARASARAOPET18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)46
8MUKMUNUMAKA18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)53
9SABSANTAMAGULUR18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)62
10VLEVELLACHERUVU18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)64
11SYMSAVALYAPURAM19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)73
12VKNVINUKONDA19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)83
13CEMCHEEKATEEGALPLM19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)90
14GKMGUNDALUKAMMA19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)96
15KCDKURICHEDU20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)108
16POOPOTLAPADU20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)114
17DKDDONAKONDA20:22 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)121
18GJJGAJJELAKONDA20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)131
19MRKMARKAPUR ROAD20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)144
20TLUTARLUPADU21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)157
21CBMCUMBUM21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)171
22JBKJGMBLA KSHNPRM21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)177
23SDVSOMIDEVIPALLE21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)189
24GMAGUDIMETTA21:57 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)194
25GIDGIDDALUR22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)204
26KSTEKISTAMSETTIPALI22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)209
27DMTDIGUVAMETTA22:38 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)216
28CMZCHALAMA23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)232
29GZLGAZULAPALLI23:23 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)243
30NDLNANDYAL00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)258
31PNMPANYAM00:20 (Day 2)00:21 (Day 2)272
32BEYB CEMENT NAGAR00:41 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)291
33BMHBETAMCHERLA00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)298
34RGMRANGAPURAM01:01 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)309
35MLKMALKAPURAM01:14 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)321
36DHNEDHONE02:20 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)334
37VDIVELDURTI03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)353
38KRNTKURNOOL TOWN03:55 (Day 2)03:57 (Day 2)387
39SBBJSRI BALA BRAMARESHWARA JOGULAMBA04:07 (Day 2)04:08 (Day 2)397
40GWDGADWAL04:57 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)443
41WPRWANPARTI ROAD05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)464
42MHBTMAHABUBNAGAR TOWN H05:56 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)515
43MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR06:50 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)517
44JCLJADCHERLA07:19 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)535
45GLYGOLLAPALLY07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)543
46BABRBALANAGAR07:49 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)558
47SHNRSHADNAGAR08:11 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)571
48TMXTIMMAPUR08:24 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)586
49URUMDANAGAR08:37 (Day 2)08:38 (Day 2)603
50BDVLBUDVEL08:45 (Day 2)08:46 (Day 2)609
51FMKCG FALAKNUMA09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)616
52HPGHUPPUGUDA09:17 (Day 2)09:18 (Day 2)617
53YKAYAKUTPURA KCG09:21 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)620
54DQRKACHEGUDA DBR09:23 (Day 2)09:24 (Day 2)620
55MXTMALAKPET KCG09:26 (Day 2)09:27 (Day 2)622
56KCGKACHEGUDA10:00 (Day 2)Destination623

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments