57279/57280 GDV NS PASSENGER/BVRM GDV PASSENGER: GUDIVADA JN-NARASAPUR-GUDIVADA JN

GDV NS PASS (57279) GUDIVADA JN to NARASAPUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GDVGUDIVADA JNSource18:40 (Day 1)0
2OTRMOTURU18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)7
3GUKGUNTAKODURU18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)10
4PSLPPASALAPUDI19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)13
5PCUPUTLACHERUVU19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)15
6MVPMOKHASA KALAVAPUDI19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)17
7MDVLMANDAVALLI19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)21
8KKLRKAIKOLUR19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)28
9PLVAPALLEVADA19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)37
10AKVDAKIVIDU19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)45
11UNDIUNDI20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)56
12BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)63
13BVRMBHIMAVARAM JN20:45 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)65
14PAGMPENNADA AGRHRM20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)69
15SGKMSRUNGAVRUKSHAM21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)72
16VVMVIRAVASARAM21:08 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)75
17LKDULANKALAKODERU21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)80
18PKOPALAKOLLU21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)85
19NSNARASAPUR22:00 (Day 1)Destination94

BVRM GDV PASS (57280) BHIMAVARAM JN to GUDIVADA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BVRMBHIMAVARAM JNSource15:45 (Day 1)0
2BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)1
3UNDIUNDI16:00 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)8
4AKVDAKIVIDU16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)19
5PLVAPALLEVADA16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)27
6KKLRKAIKOLUR16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)36
7MDVLMANDAVALLI16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)43
8MVPMOKHASA KALAVAPUDI17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)47
9PCUPUTLACHERUVU17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)49
10PSLPPASALAPUDI17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)51
11GUKGUNTAKODURU17:18 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)54
12OTRMOTURU17:23 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)57
13GDVGUDIVADA JN17:35 (Day 1)Destination65

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments