57277/57278 GDR BZA PASSENGER/BZA BTTR PASSENGER: GUDUR JN-VIJAYAWADA JN-GUDUR JN

GDR BZA PASS (57277) GUDUR JN to VIJAYAWADA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GDRGUDUR JNSource06:10 (Day 1)0
2MBLMANUBOLU06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)9
3VKTVENKATACHALAM06:30 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)22
4VDEVEDAYAPALEM06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)31
5NLSNELLORE SOUTH06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)36
6NLRNELLORE06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)38
7PGUPADUGUPADU06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)43
8KJJKODAVALURU07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)50
9TMCTALAMANCHI07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)55
10AXRALLURU ROAD07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)66
11BTTRBITRAGUNTA07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)72
12SVPMS VENKTESWRPALM07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)77
13KVZKAVALI07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)89
14TTUTETTU08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)103
15UPDULAVAPADU08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)117
16SKMSINGARAYAKONDA08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)127
17TNRTANGUTURU08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)136
18SDMSURAREDDIPALEM08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)144
19OGLONGOLE09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)155
20KRVKARAVADI09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)163
21ANBAMMANABROLU09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)170
22RPRLRAPARLA H09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)173
23UGDUPPUGUNDURU09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)177
24CJMCHINNA GANJAM09:48 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)184
25KVDUKADAVAKUDURU09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)188
26KPLLKOTTA PNDLPALLI10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)193
27VTMVETAPALEMU10:05 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)196
28JAQJANDRAPETA10:10 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)201
29CLXCHIRALA10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)204
30IPPMIPURUPALEM10:22 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)208
31SPFSTUARTPURAM10:28 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)212
32BPPBAPATLA10:36 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)219
33APLAPPIKATLA10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)228
34MCVMMACHAVARAM10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)235
35NDONIDUBROLU11:00 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)240
36MDKUMODUKURU11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)247
37TSRTSUNDURU11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)250
38TELTENALI JN11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)262
39KLXKOLAKALUR11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)268
40DIGDUGGIRALA11:40 (Day 1)11:41 (Day 1)272
41CLVRCHILUVUR11:46 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)277
42PVDPEDDAVADLAPUDI11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)281
43KAQKOLANUKONDA11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)285
44KCCKRISHNA CANAL12:05 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)288
45BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:00 (Day 1)Destination293

BZA BTTR PASS (57278) VIJAYAWADA JN to BITRAGUNTA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BZAVIJAYAWADA JNSource18:15 (Day 1)0
2KCCKRISHNA CANAL18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)5
3KAQKOLANUKONDA18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)8
4PVDPEDDAVADLAPUDI18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)12
5CLVRCHILUVUR18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)15
6DIGDUGGIRALA18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)21
7KLXKOLAKALUR18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)25
8TELTENALI JN19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)31
9TSRTSUNDURU19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)42
10MDKUMODUKURU19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)46
11NDONIDUBROLU19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)53
12MCVMMACHAVARAM19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)58
13APLAPPIKATLA19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)65
14BPPBAPATLA19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)73
15SPFSTUARTPURAM20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)80
16IPPMIPURUPALEM20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)84
17CLXCHIRALA20:20 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)88
18JAQJANDRAPETA20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)92
19VTMVETAPALEMU20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)96
20KPLLKOTTA PNDLPALLI20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)100
21KVDUKADAVAKUDURU20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)104
22CJMCHINNA GANJAM21:05 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)109
23UGDUPPUGUNDURU21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)115
24RPRLRAPARLA H21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)120
25ANBAMMANABROLU21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)123
26KRVKARAVADI21:33 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)129
27OGLONGOLE21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)138
28SDMSURAREDDIPALEM22:06 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)148
29TNRTANGUTURU22:17 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)156
30SKMSINGARAYAKONDA22:26 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)166
31UPDULAVAPADU22:36 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)175
32KVZKAVALI22:58 (Day 1)22:59 (Day 1)203
33SVPMS VENKTESWRPALM23:08 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)216
34BTTRBITRAGUNTA23:30 (Day 1)Destination220

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments