57271/57272 RAYAGADA PSGNR /RGDA BZA PASSENGER: VIJAYAWADA JN-RAYAGADA-VIJAYAWADA JN

RAYAGADA PSGNR (57271) VIJAYAWADA JN to RAYAGADA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BZAVIJAYAWADA JNSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2MBDMUSTABADA21:18 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)13
3GWMGANNAVARAM21:27 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)20
4PAVPPEDDA AVUTAPALE21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)25
5TOUTELAPROLU21:42 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)32
6NZDNUZVID21:53 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)41
7VATVATLUR22:03 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)51
8PRHPOWERPET22:11 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)58
9EEELURU22:15 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)60
10BMDBHIMADOLU22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)79
11PUAPULLA22:45 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)86
12CELCHEBROL22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)93
13VGTUNGUTURU23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)96
14BPYBADAMPUDI23:11 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)102
15TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM23:20 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)108
16NBMNAVABPALEM23:38 (Day 1)23:39 (Day 1)117
17NDDNIDADAVOLU JN23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)128
18CUCHAGALLU00:05 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)136
19PSDAPASIVEDALA00:11 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)139
20KVRKOVVUR00:17 (Day 2)00:18 (Day 2)142
21GVNGODAVARI00:27 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)147
22RJYRAJAMUNDRY01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)150
23KYMKADIYAN01:21 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)160
24DWPDWARAPUDI01:31 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)170
25APTANAPARTI01:37 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)174
26BVLBIKKAVOLU01:47 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)183
27MPUMEDAPADU01:56 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)191
28SLOSAMALKOT JN02:07 (Day 2)02:08 (Day 2)200
29PAPPITHAPURAM02:20 (Day 2)02:21 (Day 2)212
30GLPGOLLAPROLU02:27 (Day 2)02:28 (Day 2)218
31DGDGDURGADA GATE02:33 (Day 2)02:34 (Day 2)227
32RVDRAVIKAMPADU02:39 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)230
33ANVANNAVARAM02:47 (Day 2)02:48 (Day 2)237
34HVMHAMSAVARAM02:54 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)246
35TUNITUNI03:04 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)254
36GLUGULLIPADU03:17 (Day 2)03:18 (Day 2)265
37NRPNARSIPATNAM RD03:28 (Day 2)03:29 (Day 2)276
38REGREGUPALEM03:39 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)285
39YLMELLAMANCHILI05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)294
40NASPNARASINGAPALLI06:08 (Day 2)06:09 (Day 2)301
41BVMBAYYAVARAM06:17 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)308
42KSKKASIMKOTA06:23 (Day 2)06:24 (Day 2)312
43AKPANAKAPALLE06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)317
44THYTHADI07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)324
45DVDDUVVADA07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)333
46VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM09:05 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)351
47MIPMMARRIPALEM PH09:36 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)355
48SCMSIMHACHALAM09:45 (Day 2)09:47 (Day 2)359
49PDTPENDURTI10:02 (Day 2)10:03 (Day 2)368
50KTVKOTTAVALASA10:15 (Day 2)10:17 (Day 2)377
51KPLKANTAKAPALLE10:29 (Day 2)10:31 (Day 2)385
52ALMALAMANDA10:40 (Day 2)10:41 (Day 2)394
53KUKKORUKONDA10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)401
54VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)412
55GRBLGARUDUBILLI11:26 (Day 2)11:27 (Day 2)423
56GPIGAJAPATINAGARAM11:36 (Day 2)11:38 (Day 2)434
57KMXKOMATIPALLI11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)443
58DNVDONKINAVALASA12:00 (Day 2)12:02 (Day 2)453
59VBLBOBBILI12:15 (Day 2)12:17 (Day 2)465
60SNMSITANAGARAM12:30 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)476
61NSXNARSIPURAM HALT12:39 (Day 2)12:41 (Day 2)485
62PVPPARVATIPURAM12:50 (Day 2)12:52 (Day 2)489
63PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN12:58 (Day 2)12:59 (Day 2)491
64GMDAGUMADA13:14 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)503
65KNRTKUNERU13:23 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)512
66JMPTJIMIDIPETA13:33 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)521
67RGDARAYAGADA14:25 (Day 2)Destination536

RGDA BZA PASS (57272) RAYAGADA to VIJAYAWADA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RGDARAYAGADASource15:30 (Day 1)0
2JMPTJIMIDIPETA15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)15
3KNRTKUNERU15:57 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)25
4GMDAGUMADA16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)34
5PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)45
6PVPPARVATIPURAM16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)47
7NSXNARSIPURAM HALT16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)52
8SNMSITANAGARAM16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)60
9VBLBOBBILI17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)71
10DNVDONKINAVALASA17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)83
11KMXKOMATIPALLI17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)93
12GPIGAJAPATINAGARAM17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)103
13GRBLGARUDUBILLI17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)113
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN18:20 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)125
15KUKKORUKONDA18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)135
16ALMALAMANDA18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)142
17KPLKANTAKAPALLE19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)152
18KTVKOTTAVALASA19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)159
19PDTPENDURTI19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)168
20SCMSIMHACHALAM19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)177
21MIPMMARRIPALEM PH19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)181
22VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM20:15 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)185
23DVDDUVVADA21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)203
24THYTHADI21:27 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)212
25AKPANAKAPALLE21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)219
26KSKKASIMKOTA21:45 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)224
27BVMBAYYAVARAM21:53 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)228
28NASPNARASINGAPALLI22:02 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)235
29YLMELLAMANCHILI22:11 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)243
30REGREGUPALEM22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)251
31NRPNARSIPATNAM RD22:28 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)260
32GLUGULLIPADU22:38 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)271
33TUNITUNI22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)282
34HVMHAMSAVARAM22:57 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)290
35ANVANNAVARAM23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)299
36RVDRAVIKAMPADU23:16 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)306
37DGDGDURGADA GATE23:24 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)309
38GLPGOLLAPROLU23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)318
39PAPPITHAPURAM23:37 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)324
40SLOSAMALKOT JN23:52 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)336
41MPUMEDAPADU00:02 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)345
42BVLBIKKAVOLU00:11 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)353
43APTANAPARTI00:19 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)363
44DWPDWARAPUDI00:27 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)366
45KYMKADIYAN00:37 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)376
46RJYRAJAMUNDRY01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)386
47KVRKOVVUR01:38 (Day 2)01:39 (Day 2)394
48PSDAPASIVEDALA01:45 (Day 2)01:46 (Day 2)397
49CUCHAGALLU01:54 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)400
50NDDNIDADAVOLU JN02:59 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)409
51NBMNAVABPALEM04:49 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)419
52TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)428
53BPYBADAMPUDI05:11 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)434
54VGTUNGUTURU05:16 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)440
55CELCHEBROL05:22 (Day 2)05:23 (Day 2)443
56KKRMKAIKORAM05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)446
57PUAPULLA05:36 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)451
58BMDBHIMADOLU05:46 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)457
59STPTSITAMPET05:50 (Day 2)05:51 (Day 2)463
60DELDENDULURU05:56 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)466
61EEELURU07:04 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)476
62PRHPOWERPET07:09 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)478
63VATVATLUR07:18 (Day 2)07:19 (Day 2)485
64NZDNUZVID07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)495
65VRVLVIRAVALLI H07:37 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)501
66TOUTELAPROLU07:43 (Day 2)07:44 (Day 2)505
67PAVPPEDDA AVUTAPALE07:53 (Day 2)07:54 (Day 2)511
68GWMGANNAVARAM08:00 (Day 2)08:01 (Day 2)516
69MBDMUSTABADA08:10 (Day 2)08:11 (Day 2)523
70BZAVIJAYAWADA JN09:00 (Day 2)Destination536

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments