57263/57264 NS NDD PASSENGER/NS VSKP PASSR NARASAPUR-NIDADAVOLU JN-NARASAPUR

NS NDD PASS (57263) NARASAPUR to NIDADAVOLU JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NSNARASAPURSource04:20 (Day 1)0
2PKOPALAKOLLU04:31 (Day 1)04:32 (Day 1)9
3BVRMBHIMAVARAM JN05:10 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)29
4VNDVENDRA05:29 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)36
5AVLIARAVALLI05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)42
6MCLEMANCHILI05:46 (Day 1)05:47 (Day 1)47
7ALATTILI05:52 (Day 1)05:53 (Day 1)48
8RLGRELANGI06:02 (Day 1)06:03 (Day 1)53
9TNKUTANUKU06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)59
10KLDIKALDHARI06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)68
11NDDNIDADAVOLU JN06:40 (Day 1)Destination76

NS VSKP PASSR (57264) NARASAPUR to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NSNARASAPURSource23:05 (Day 1)0
2PKOPALAKOLLU23:16 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)9
3LKDULANKALAKODERU23:24 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)15
4VVMVIRAVASARAM23:31 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)19
5SGKMSRUNGAVRUKSHAM23:37 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)23
6PAGMPENNADA AGRHRM23:42 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)25
7BVRMBHIMAVARAM JN00:10 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)30
8VNDVENDRA00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)37
9ALATTILI01:02 (Day 2)01:03 (Day 2)49
10TNKUTANUKU01:14 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)60
11KLDIKALDHARI01:24 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)69
12NDDNIDADAVOLU JN01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)76
13KVRKOVVUR02:05 (Day 2)02:06 (Day 2)91
14GVNGODAVARI02:13 (Day 2)02:14 (Day 2)96
15RJYRAJAMUNDRY02:30 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)99
16DWPDWARAPUDI03:02 (Day 2)03:03 (Day 2)119
17APTANAPARTI03:08 (Day 2)03:09 (Day 2)122
18SLOSAMALKOT JN03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)149
19PAPPITHAPURAM03:43 (Day 2)03:44 (Day 2)161
20GLPGOLLAPROLU03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)167
21ANVANNAVARAM04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)186
22TUNITUNI04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)203
23NRPNARSIPATNAM RD04:43 (Day 2)04:44 (Day 2)225
24YLMELLAMANCHILI04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)242
25AKPANAKAPALLE06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)266
26DVDDUVVADA07:14 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)282
27MIPMMARRIPALEM PH07:34 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)295
28VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM08:10 (Day 2)Destination300

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments