57255/57256 COA VSKP PASSENGER/VSKP COA PASSENGER: KAKINADA PORT-VISHAKAPATNAM-KAKINADA PORT

COA VSKP PASS (57255) KAKINADA PORT to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1COAKAKINADA PORTSource04:30 (Day 1)0
2CCTKAKINADA TOWN04:38 (Day 1)04:40 (Day 1)3
3SLOSAMALKOT JN05:00 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)15
4PAPPITHAPURAM05:31 (Day 1)05:32 (Day 1)27
5GLPGOLLAPROLU05:37 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)33
6DGDGDURGADA GATE05:42 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)42
7RVDRAVIKAMPADU05:47 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)45
8ANVANNAVARAM05:55 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)52
9TMPMTIMMAPURAM H06:01 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)57
10HVMHAMSAVARAM06:07 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)61
11TUNITUNI06:16 (Day 1)06:17 (Day 1)69
12GLUGULLIPADU06:28 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)80
13NRPNARSIPATNAM RD06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)91
14REGREGUPALEM06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)100
15YLMELLAMANCHILI06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)109
16NASPNARASINGAPALLI07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)116
17BVMBAYYAVARAM07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)123
18KSKKASIMKOTA07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)127
19AKPANAKAPALLE08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)132
20THYTHADI08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)139
21DVDDUVVADA08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)148
22MIPMMARRIPALEM PH09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)161
23VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM09:45 (Day 1)Destination166

VSKP COA PASS (57256) VISHAKAPATNAM to KAKINADA PORT

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource17:10 (Day 1)0
2MIPMMARRIPALEM PH17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)4
3DVDDUVVADA17:40 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)17
4THYTHADI17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)27
5AKPANAKAPALLE17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)33
6KSKKASIMKOTA17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)38
7BVMBAYYAVARAM18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)42
8NASPNARASINGAPALLI18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)50
9YLMELLAMANCHILI18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)57
10REGREGUPALEM18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)65
11NRPNARSIPATNAM RD18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)75
12GLUGULLIPADU18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)86
13TUNITUNI19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)97
14HVMHAMSAVARAM19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)104
15TMPMTIMMAPURAM H19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)108
16ANVANNAVARAM19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)113
17RVDRAVIKAMPADU19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)121
18DGDGDURGADA GATE19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)123
19GLPGOLLAPROLU19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)132
20PAPPITHAPURAM19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)138
21SLOSAMALKOT JN20:15 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)150
22CCTKAKINADA TOWN20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)163
23COAKAKINADA PORT21:40 (Day 1)Destination166

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments