57241/57242 BTTR BZA PASSENGER/BZA BTTR PASSENGER: BITRAGUNTA-VIJAYAWADA JN-BITRAGUNTA

BTTR BZA PASS (57241) BITRAGUNTA to VIJAYAWADA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BTTRBITRAGUNTASource04:00 (Day 1)0
2SVPMS VENKTESWRPALM04:06 (Day 1)04:07 (Day 1)4
3KVZKAVALI04:17 (Day 1)04:18 (Day 1)16
4TTUTETTU04:29 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)30
5UPDULAVAPADU04:40 (Day 1)04:41 (Day 1)44
6SKMSINGARAYAKONDA04:50 (Day 1)04:51 (Day 1)54
7TNRTANGUTURU05:00 (Day 1)05:01 (Day 1)63
8SDMSURAREDDIPALEM05:10 (Day 1)05:11 (Day 1)72
9OGLONGOLE05:25 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)82
10KRVKARAVADI05:38 (Day 1)05:39 (Day 1)90
11ANBAMMANABROLU05:45 (Day 1)05:46 (Day 1)97
12RPRLRAPARLA H05:51 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)100
13UGDUPPUGUNDURU05:57 (Day 1)05:58 (Day 1)104
14CJMCHINNA GANJAM06:05 (Day 1)06:06 (Day 1)111
15KVDUKADAVAKUDURU06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)115
16KPLLKOTTA PNDLPALLI06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)120
17VTMVETAPALEMU06:23 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)123
18JAQJANDRAPETA06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)128
19CLXCHIRALA06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)131
20IPPMIPURUPALEM06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)135
21SPFSTUARTPURAM06:52 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)139
22BPPBAPATLA07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)146
23APLAPPIKATLA07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)155
24MCVMMACHAVARAM07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)162
25NDONIDUBROLU07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)167
26MDKUMODUKURU07:33 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)173
27TSRTSUNDURU07:40 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)177
28TELTENALI JN08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)189
29KLXKOLAKALUR08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)195
30DIGDUGGIRALA08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)198
31CLVRCHILUVUR08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)204
32PVDPEDDAVADLAPUDI08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)208
33KAQKOLANUKONDA08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)212
34KCCKRISHNA CANAL08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)215
35BZAVIJAYAWADA JN09:15 (Day 1)Destination220

BZA BTTR PASS (57242) VIJAYAWADA JN to BITRAGUNTA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BZAVIJAYAWADA JNSource15:15 (Day 1)0
2KCCKRISHNA CANAL15:27 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)5
3KAQKOLANUKONDA15:33 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)8
4PVDPEDDAVADLAPUDI15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)12
5CLVRCHILUVUR15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)16
6DIGDUGGIRALA15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)22
7KLXKOLAKALUR15:57 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)25
8TELTENALI JN16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)31
9TSRTSUNDURU16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)43
10MDKUMODUKURU16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)46
11NDONIDUBROLU16:32 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)53
12MCVMMACHAVARAM16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)58
13APLAPPIKATLA16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)65
14BPPBAPATLA16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)74
15SPFSTUARTPURAM17:05 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)81
16IPPMIPURUPALEM17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)85
17CLXCHIRALA17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)89
18JAQJANDRAPETA17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)92
19VTMVETAPALEMU17:40 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)97
20KPLLKOTTA PNDLPALLI17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)100
21KVDUKADAVAKUDURU17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)105
22CJMCHINNA GANJAM17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)109
23UGDUPPUGUNDURU18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)116
24RPRLRAPARLA H18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)120
25ANBAMMANABROLU18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)123
26KRVKARAVADI18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)130
27OGLONGOLE18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)138
28SDMSURAREDDIPALEM19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)149
29TNRTANGUTURU19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)157
30SKMSINGARAYAKONDA19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)166
31UPDULAVAPADU19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)176
32TTUTETTU19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)190
33KVZKAVALI19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)204
34SVPMS VENKTESWRPALM20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)216
35BTTRBITRAGUNTA20:45 (Day 1)Destination221

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments